Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Clarinda, Ia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Clarinda, Ia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Clarinda, Ia with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 8,3925,215
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 8,0304,990
AlgiersAlgeria 8,0304,990
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 8,3365,180
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 9,1975,715
AzulArgentina 9,3585,815
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 15,3509,538
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,07710,612
Alice SpringsAustralia 15,1179,394
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,2159,455
AmberleyAustralia 13,7788,562
AgdamAzerbaijan 10,2156,348
AstaraAzerbaijan 10,4516,494
AimoresBrazil 8,7245,421
AlagoinhasBrazil 8,2795,145
AltamiraBrazil 6,5514,071
Alto TapajosBrazil 6,5974,100
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 8,8315,488
ApodiBrazil 7,7824,836
AracajuBrazil 8,2725,141
AracuaiBrazil 8,4315,239
AragarcasBrazil 7,7084,790
AraxaBrazil 8,3625,196
Arco VerdeBrazil 8,0635,010
Abbotsford, BcCanada 2,3131,437
Agassiz, BcCanada 2,2751,414
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,8412,387
Alert Bay, BcCanada 3,2031,990
Alert, NunavutCanada 4,7632,959
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 1,136706
Atikokan, OnCanada 903561
AbecheChad 11,0476,865
AntofagastaChile 7,6024,724
AricaChile 7,0744,396
AltaiChina 10,1446,303
Aepto.San LuisColombia 4,7982,982
Antonio NarinoColombia 4,7492,951
AraucaColombia 4,4732,780
AltamiraDominican Republic 3,2952,048
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 3,4272,130
AzuaDominican Republic 3,4002,113
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 10,2006,338
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 10,4636,502
AswanEgypt 11,0086,841
AsyutEgypt 10,6276,603
AcajutlaEl Salvador 3,0901,920
AsmaraEritrea 12,1647,559
AssabEritrea 12,5997,829
Addis AbabaEthiopia 12,7247,907
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 8,0374,994
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 7,2264,490
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 19,28411,983
AccraGhana 10,0036,216
AlexandroupolisGreece 9,1405,680
AthensGreece 9,2525,749
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 9,2765,764
AasiaatGreenland 3,9442,451
AmmassalikGreenland 4,4522,767
AputiteqGreenland 4,7172,931
AkureyriIceland 5,3453,322
AgraIndia 12,4017,706
AhmedabadIndia 12,7787,940
AkolaIndia 13,1058,144
AllahabadIndia 12,6197,841
AmritsarIndia 11,8727,377
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 14,0418,725
AbadanIran 11,2266,976
ArakIran 10,9246,788
AlbengaItaly 7,8454,875
AlgheroItaly 8,0965,031
AmendolaItaly 8,4955,279
AnconaItaly 8,2065,099
ArezzoItaly 8,1165,044
AbidjanIvory Coast 9,7146,036
AdiakeIvory Coast 9,7636,067
AbashiriJapan 8,8635,508
AburatsuJapan 10,6446,615
AikawaJapan 9,6996,027
AjiroJapan 9,9156,161
AkitaJapan 9,4525,874
AkuneJapan 10,6646,627
AomoriJapan 9,3215,792
AsahikawaJapan 8,9855,583
AsosanJapan 10,5406,550
AmmanJordan 10,4696,505
AlmatyKazakhstan 10,6146,596
AinaziLatvia 7,6704,766
AnalalavaMadagascar 15,3839,559
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 15,5859,685
AntananarivoMadagascar 15,6889,749
AntsirananaMadagascar 15,3069,511
AtarMauritania 7,8714,891
AgalegaMauritius 15,6199,706
AcapulcoMexico 2,7351,699
AayanbulagMongolia 10,1636,315
AltaiMongolia 10,2336,359
ArvaikheerMongolia 10,1536,309
AgadirMorocco 7,4994,660
AmsterdamNetherlands 7,1354,434
AlexandraNew Zealand 13,4758,373
ApplebyNew Zealand 12,9928,074
ArapuniNew Zealand 12,6147,838
ArdmoreNew Zealand 12,5987,829
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 13,2398,227
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 13,1468,169
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 12,6087,835
Auckland CityNew Zealand 12,6027,831
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 12,6017,831
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 12,6017,831
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 12,6017,831
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 12,6017,831
AltagraciaNicaragua 3,4002,113
AgadezNiger 9,8216,103
AsuncionParaguay 8,3165,168
ArequipaPeru 6,8184,237
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 12,4107,712
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 8,1895,089
AradRomania 8,4535,253
AjanRussia 8,0895,027
AldanRussia 8,3285,175
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 9,2755,764
AleksandrovskoeRussia 8,7185,417
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 8,3915,214
AnadyrRussia 5,8443,632
ArkhangelskRussia 7,6594,759
ArmavirRussia 9,5045,906
AstrakhanRussia 9,6405,990
Apia, UpoluSamoa 9,9366,174
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 6,7954,222
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 7,5224,674
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 7,6564,758
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 7,6234,737
Abu HamedSudan 11,4317,104
Abu Na’AmaSudan 12,0837,508
AqiqSudan 11,8517,364
ArbaatSudan 11,6327,228
AromaSudan 11,9417,420
AtbaraSudan 11,6357,230
Abu KamalSyria 10,4956,522
AleppoSyria 10,1476,305
AranyaprathetThailand 13,6738,496
AtakpameTogo 9,9646,192
AdanaTurkey 9,9776,200
AfyonTurkey 9,5705,947
AnkaraTurkey 9,5875,957
AntalyaTurkey 9,7466,057
AshgabatTurkmenistan 10,8256,727
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 6,4384,001
AberporthUk 6,5654,079
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 6,5814,090
Aj-PetriUkraine 9,2445,744
Askanija NovaUkraine 9,0545,626
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 12,0937,515
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 12,0867,510
ArtigasUruguay 8,8705,512
Aberdeen, MsUsa 941585
Aberdeen, SdUsa 567353
Aberdeen, WaUsa 2,3841,481
Abilene, TxUsa 1,041647
Ada, MnUsa 686426
Adrian, MiUsa 922573
Aiken, ScUsa 1,384860
Akron, OhUsa 1,138707
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 1,016631
Albany, GaUsa 1,401870
Albany, New YorkUsa 1,7611,095
Albert Lea, MnUsa 324201
Albion, NeUsa 273170
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 1,213754
Aledo, IlUsa 336209
Alexandria, SdUsa 414258
Algona, IaUsa 237147
Alice, TxUsa 1,471914
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 1,6431,021
Alliance, NeUsa 660410
Alma, MiUsa 855531
Alpena, MichiganUsa 1,032641
Alpine, TexasUsa 1,415879
Amarillo, TexasUsa 869540
Amherst, MaUsa 1,8311,138
Amite, LaUsa 1,211753
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 4,2712,654
Anderson, InUsa 769478
Anderson, ScUsa 1,244773
Angelica, NyUsa 1,418881
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 922573
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 3,0861,918
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 1,542958
Arcadia, FlUsa 1,9601,218
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 1,250777
Ashland, WiUsa 740460
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 2,3821,480
Atchison, KsUsa 160100
Athens, GaUsa 1,293804
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 1,241771
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 1,7391,081
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 6,6104,108
Auburn, NeUsa 14087
Augusta, GaUsa 1,430889
Augusta, MtUsa 1,510939
Aurora, IlUsa 593369
Austin, TxUsa 1,214755
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 10,4326,482
AndizanUzbekistan 10,8376,734
AcariguaVenezuela 4,3172,683
AdenYemen 12,7567,927


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -