Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Clarinda, Ia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Clarinda, Ia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Clarinda, Ia with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 11,4047,086
BustAfghanistan 11,6747,254
BatnaAlgeria 8,3115,165
BecharAlgeria 7,9874,963
BejaiaAlgeria 8,1565,069
Beni AbbesAlgeria 8,0865,025
BiskraAlgeria 8,3385,182
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 8,8935,526
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 11,9337,415
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 12,0857,510
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 12,0857,510
Base OrcadasAntarctica 12,1947,577
ByrdAntarctica 13,5448,416
Bahia BlancaArgentina 9,4715,885
BarilocheArgentina 9,4455,870
Buenos AiresArgentina 9,1965,715
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 14,4798,997
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 13,7298,531
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,6459,722
BrestBelarus 8,0975,032
BrusselsBelgium 7,1694,455
Belize CityBelize 2,6871,670
BeninBenin 10,1596,313
BohiconBenin 10,0736,260
BermudaBermuda 2,8521,772
BageBrazil 9,0735,638
BambuiBrazil 8,4595,256
BarbacenaBrazil 8,7085,411
BarbalhaBrazil 7,8094,853
BarcelosBrazil 5,6813,530
BarraBrazil 7,8544,881
Barra Do CordaBrazil 7,2274,491
BarreirasBrazil 7,8234,862
BelémBrazil 6,6544,135
Belo HorizonteBrazil 8,5805,332
BelterraBrazil 6,3203,928
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 7,6184,734
Bom JesusBrazil 9,0035,594
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 8,0274,988
BrasiliaBrazil 7,9584,945
BrevesBrazil 6,5344,060
BurgasBulgaria 9,0845,645
BurundiBurundi 13,0728,123
BatouriCameroon 11,2807,010
Bagotville, QcCanada 2,0551,277
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 2,2601,405
Baker Lake, NtCanada 2,5921,611
Banff, AbCanada 1,9381,204
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 1,421883
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 3,2091,994
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 1,7241,071
Bissett, MbCanada 1,117694
Blue River, BcCanada 2,2151,376
Bonavista, NfCanada 1,528949
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 2,9851,855
Brandon, MbCanada 1,063660
Broadview, SkCanada 1,195743
Broughton Island, NtCanada 3,4992,175
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 2,7461,707
Burgeo, NfCanada 3,7642,339
Burns Lake, BcCanada 2,7201,690
Byron Bay, NtCanada 3,1961,986
BanguiCentral African Republic 11,6177,219
BiraoCentral African Republic 11,4807,134
Balmaceda PuertoChile 9,9376,175
BeijingChina 10,4766,510
BarranquillaColombia 3,8902,417
Benito SalasColombia 4,6662,900
BogotáColombia 4,5402,821
BrnoCzech Republic 7,9744,955
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,2547,615
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,1617,557
BaniDominican Republic 3,4502,144
BarahonaDominican Republic 3,4072,117
BayaguanaDominican Republic 3,4542,146
BahariyaEgypt 10,3856,453
Beni SuefEgypt 10,4536,495
BiarritzFrance 7,2594,511
BordeauxFrance 7,2304,493
BrestFrance 6,7764,211
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 8,6535,377
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 8,6515,376
BitamGabon 11,2266,976
BanjulGambia 8,0675,013
BerlinGermany 7,5534,693
BrockenGermany 7,4564,633
BokeGuinea 8,3935,215
BissauGuinea-Bissau 8,2625,134
BudapestHungary 8,2245,110
Budapest-LORINCHungary 8,2395,120
BangaloreIndia 13,9668,679
Belgaum (Sambre)India 13,6048,453
BhubaneshwarIndia 13,2048,205
BikanerIndia 12,2487,611
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 14,5589,047
BabolsarIran 10,7676,690
Bandar AbbasIran 11,8767,380
Bandar AnzaliIran 10,5716,569
Bandar LengehIran 11,8887,387
BirjandIran 11,3867,075
BushehrIran 11,4767,132
BaghdadIraq 10,7656,689
BasraIraq 11,1866,951
BelmulletIreland 6,1373,814
Birr, OffalyIreland 6,3183,926
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 8,5895,337
BergamoItaly 7,8284,865
BolognaItaly 8,0054,975
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 7,8694,890
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 8,6555,379
BrindisiItaly 8,6985,405
BondoukouIvory Coast 9,6065,969
BouakeIvory Coast 9,4395,865
BalkhashKazakhstan 10,1916,333
BeirutLebanon 10,2756,385
BenghaziLibya 9,5265,920
BirzaiLithuania 7,8204,860
BitolaMacedonia 8,8675,510
BlantyreMalawi 14,4668,989
BvumbweMalawi 14,4919,005
BintuluMalaysia 14,3378,909
BamakoMali 8,8405,493
Bko-SMali 8,8535,501
BougounMali 8,9705,574
Bir MoghreinMauritania 7,6734,768
BaitagMongolia 10,3076,405
BaruuhturuunMongolia 9,8946,148
BaruunkharaaMongolia 9,8066,093
Baruun-UrtMongolia 9,8716,134
BayandelgerMongolia 9,9956,211
BayankhongorMongolia 10,2026,340
Bayan-OvooMongolia 9,7886,082
BulganMongolia 9,8656,130
BhamawMyanmar 12,6497,860
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 13,5078,393
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 13,1118,147
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 13,4688,369
BlenheimNew Zealand 12,9538,049
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 12,7767,939
BluffieldsNicaragua 3,4062,116
BilmaNiger 10,0706,258
Birni N’KonniNiger 9,8416,116
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 6,2993,914
BergenNorway 6,6454,129
Bergen - FloridaNorway 6,6464,130
BjornoyaNorway 6,2953,912
Bodo, NordlandNorway 6,6104,107
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 6,6414,127
BadinPakistan 12,5307,786
BahawalnagarPakistan 12,0347,478
BalakotPakistan 11,5497,176
BarkhanPakistan 11,9787,443
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 3,8742,407
BascoPhilippines 12,1897,575
BialystokPoland 7,9944,968
BejaPortugal 7,1494,442
BragancaPortugal 7,0034,352
BistritaRomania 8,5415,308
BucharestRomania 8,8415,494
BajkitRussia 8,5535,315
BarabinskRussia 9,2825,768
BarnaulRussia 9,5145,912
BerezovoRussia 8,2155,105
BiserRussia 8,6885,399
BlagovescenskRussia 9,0555,627
BogdarinRussia 9,0595,629
BogucanyRussia 8,9045,533
BomnakRussia 8,5865,336
BorRussia 8,6005,344
BorzjaRussia 9,3995,841
BratskRussia 9,0835,645
BelgradeSerbia 8,5165,292
BoSierra Leone 8,8625,507
BontheSierra Leone 8,8315,488
BratislavaSlovakia 8,0725,016
BerberaSomalia 12,9828,067
BusanSouth Korea 10,4326,483
BadajozSpain 7,1724,457
BarcelonaSpain 7,6404,748
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 7,1864,465
BabanusaSudan 11,7637,310
BaselSwitzerland 7,5724,705
BernSwitzerland 7,6094,729
BangkokThailand 13,7238,527
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 13,7018,514
Bhumibol DamThailand 13,3798,314
BizerteTunisia 8,4405,244
BalikesirTurkey 9,3545,813
BursaTurkey 9,3675,821
BayramalyTurkmenistan 10,9726,818
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 6,2743,899
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 6,3403,940
Belfast-AldergroveUk 6,3393,939
Birmingham, EnglandUk 6,7164,173
Bournemouth-HurnUk 6,8044,228
Brighton, EnglandUk 6,9044,290
Bakersfield, CaUsa 2,1821,356
Ballinger, TxUsa 1,121696
Baltimore, MdUsa 1,570975
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 4,7392,945
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 4,7392,945
Batesville, MsUsa 894556
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 1,223760
Beaver City, NeUsa 419260
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 1,244773
Bedford, MaUsa 1,9951,240
Beeville, TxUsa 1,423884
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 273170
Berkeley, CaUsa 2,3311,449
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 4,9103,051
Bethlehem, NhUsa 1,9081,186
Bettles, AkUsa 4,4412,759
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 4,1102,554
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 837520
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 1,215755
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 1,584984
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 1,102685
Bishop, CaUsa 2,0481,272
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 790491
Blacksburg, VaUsa 1,325823
Blackville, ScUsa 1,481920
Blaine, WaUsa 2,3391,454
Blakely, GaUsa 1,428888
Block Island, RiUsa 1,8361,141
Boerne, TxUsa 1,291802
Boise, IdahoUsa 1,7631,096
Booneville, MsUsa 903561
Boonton, NjUsa 1,7251,072
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 1,9901,236
Bowler, WiUsa 660410
Bowling Green, KyUsa 895556
Bowling Green, MoUsa 407253
Brenham, TxUsa 1,211753
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 1,8281,136
Brinkley, ArUsa 757470
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 1,202747
Brockport W, NyUsa 1,426886
Brodhead, WiUsa 500310
Broken Bow, NeUsa 420261
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 1,096681
Brownsville, TexasUsa 1,6921,051
Brunswick, MoUsa 280174
Buckeye, AzUsa 1,8241,134
Buckhannon, WvUsa 1,276793
Bucyrus, OhUsa 1,010628
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 1,361846
Bunkie, LaUsa 1,145712
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 1,287800
Burlington, IowaUsa 327203
Burlington, VtUsa 1,8201,131
Burns, OregonUsa 1,9921,238
BajsunUzbekistan 11,0256,851
BarcelonaVenezuela 4,5412,822
BarquisimetoVenezuela 4,2632,649
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 14,2458,852
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 14,2548,858


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -