Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Clarinda, Ia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Clarinda, Ia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Clarinda, Ia with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 11,4847,137
ChlefAlgeria 7,9294,927
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 8,2945,154
CeresArgentina 8,5845,334
ChamicalArgentina 8,4675,262
ChepesArgentina 8,5565,317
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 10,0296,232
ConcordiaArgentina 8,8915,525
CórdobaArgentina 8,6415,369
Cordoba ObsArgentina 8,6505,375
CorrientesArgentina 8,4785,268
CairnsAustralia 13,6678,493
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 14,4939,006
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,81910,452
CedunaAustralia 15,6149,703
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 14,2438,851
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 14,3628,925
Cobar MoAustralia 14,5699,053
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 13,6738,497
Coffs HarbourAustralia 13,9028,639
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 15,8089,823
ChittagongBangladesh 12,9368,038
CharnocksBarbados 4,6362,881
CotonouBenin 10,1596,313
C. ItapemirimBrazil 8,8415,494
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 8,9695,573
CabroboBrazil 7,9074,913
CaceresBrazil 7,4174,609
CaetiteBrazil 8,1495,064
Campina GrandeBrazil 8,0545,005
Campo GrandeBrazil 8,0034,973
Campo MouraoBrazil 8,4665,261
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 8,7295,424
Campos SalesBrazil 7,7044,787
CanavieirasBrazil 8,5385,305
CaparaoBrazil 8,7635,445
CapinopolisBrazil 8,1235,048
CaratingaBrazil 8,6825,395
CaravelasBrazil 8,6945,402
CarinhanhaBrazil 8,0725,016
CarolinaBrazil 7,2354,496
Castro, ParanáBrazil 8,6635,383
CataguasesBrazil 8,7875,460
CatalaoBrazil 8,1745,080
CatanduvaBrazil 8,3835,210
CaxiasBrazil 7,3104,542
Caxias Do SulBrazil 9,0105,599
Ceara MirimBrazil 7,9624,947
Cel. PachecoBrazil 8,7685,448
ChapecoBrazil 8,7435,433
Cidade VeraBrazil 7,1144,421
CipoBrazil 8,1815,084
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 7,1944,471
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 8,5325,302
CordeiroBrazil 8,8645,508
CorrentinaBrazil 7,9554,943
CorumbaBrazil 7,7204,797
CoximBrazil 7,8094,853
CrateusBrazil 7,5304,679
CuiabaBrazil 7,4544,632
CuritibaBrazil 8,7625,445
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 1,8401,143
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 3,1821,977
Campbell River, BcCanada 2,5391,578
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 3,5172,186
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 3,4812,163
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 2,8181,751
Cape Parry, NtCanada 3,6592,274
Cape Scott, BcCanada 2,7771,726
Cape St James, BcCanada 2,9761,849
Cartwright, NfCanada 3,1401,951
Castlegar, BcCanada 1,9901,236
Chapais, QcCanada 1,8431,145
Charlo, NbCanada 2,3871,483
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 2,6121,623
Charlottetown, PeCanada 2,6121,623
Chatham Point, BcCanada 2,5591,590
Chatham, NbCanada 2,4391,516
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 2,4991,553
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 1,8541,152
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 2,6861,669
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 1,9731,226
Clinton Point, NtCanada 3,5122,182
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 3,6062,241
Cold Lake, AbCanada 1,8711,163
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 1,360845
Comox, BcCanada 2,5081,559
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 2,8901,796
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 2,6861,669
Coronation, AbCanada 1,7531,089
Cranbrook, BcCanada 1,8771,167
ChicoChile 10,0086,219
ChillanChile 8,9395,555
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 8,9335,551
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 8,0214,984
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 9,8726,134
Curico-General FreireChile 8,7905,462
ChangchunChina 9,7546,061
ChangduChina 11,8967,392
ChangshaChina 11,7987,332
ChengduChina 11,8077,337
ChongqingChina 11,8687,375
Camilo DazaColombia 4,2952,669
CrikvenicaCroatia 8,1605,071
CamagueyCuba 2,7071,682
CasablancaCuba 2,3081,434
ChebCzech Republic 7,6734,768
CopenhagenDenmark 7,2904,530
CabreraDominican Republic 3,3612,089
ConstanzDominican Republic 3,3712,095
CotuiDominican Republic 3,3932,108
CanarEcuador 5,1093,175
CairoEgypt 10,3806,450
CaenFrance 6,9814,338
ChateaurouxFrance 7,2584,510
CayenneFrench Guiana 5,8403,629
CocobeachGabon 11,1536,930
CologneGermany 7,3094,542
ChiosGreece 9,3625,818
CorfuGreece 8,8975,529
ConakryGuinea 8,5915,339
CatacamasHonduras 3,0321,884
CholutecaHonduras 3,1711,971
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 13,9908,694
CherrapunjiIndia 12,6167,840
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 12,6167,840
ChahbaharIran 12,2277,598
ClaremorrisIreland 6,2223,866
ClonesIreland 6,3053,918
Collooney, SligoIreland 6,2323,872
CorkIreland 6,3393,939
Cork (Ap)Ireland 6,3413,940
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 8,2465,124
CameriItaly 7,7754,832
CampobassoItaly 8,4285,238
Cape BellavistaItaly 8,2395,120
Cape CarbonaraItaly 8,2855,149
Cape FrascaItaly 8,1715,077
Cape MeleItaly 7,8544,881
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 8,5845,334
Catania, SicilyItaly 8,7665,448
CerviaItaly 8,0875,026
CiampinoItaly 8,2835,147
Cimone MountainItaly 7,9934,967
Cisa PassItaly 7,9274,926
CivitavecchiaItaly 8,2205,108
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 7,9104,915
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 8,8315,488
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 8,7745,452
ChibaJapan 9,8116,097
ChichibuJapan 9,8346,111
ChichijimaJapan 10,4246,477
ChoshiJapan 9,7576,063
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 10,2656,379
ChilekaMalawi 14,4668,989
ChitedzeMalawi 14,2348,845
ChitipaMalawi 13,8818,626
ChihuahuaMexico 1,7031,058
ComitanMexico 2,7661,719
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 11,3507,053
ChoibalsanMongolia 9,6926,022
ChoirMongolia 10,0236,228
CasablancaMorocco 7,4414,624
ChindeMozambique 14,7969,194
Coco IslandMyanmar 13,8268,592
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 12,6027,831
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 12,6937,888
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 13,4118,334
ChristchurchNew Zealand 13,1578,176
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 13,1578,176
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 13,1608,178
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 13,0138,086
CondegaNicaragua 3,1841,979
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 14,3818,937
ChejuNorth Korea 10,7026,650
ChunchonNorth Korea 10,2276,355
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 10,3756,447
ChhorPakistan 12,4547,739
ChitralPakistan 11,3657,062
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 8,4915,276
ConcepcionParaguay 8,1475,063
CajamarcaPeru 5,6123,488
ChachapoyasPeru 5,5323,438
ChiclayoPeru 5,5353,439
ChimbotePeru 5,8253,620
CuzcoPeru 6,5124,047
CzestochowaPoland 7,9744,955
CoimbraPortugal 6,9794,337
CalafatRomania 8,7175,417
CeahlauRomania 8,6245,359
ClujRomania 8,5235,296
ConstantaRomania 8,9985,592
CraiovaRomania 8,7415,431
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 6,7494,194
Cape KamennyjRussia 7,8024,848
Cape SalaurovaRussia 6,5764,086
Cape SmidtaRussia 5,6043,482
Cape UelenRussia 5,2453,259
Cape ZolotojRussia 8,8455,497
CaraRussia 8,6925,402
Cerdyn’Russia 8,4455,248
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 6,1873,845
ChitaRussia 9,3165,789
Cita/ KadalaRussia 9,3065,783
CokurdahRussia 6,6374,124
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 8,5145,291
Cape TownSouth Africa 14,2458,852
ChunggangSouth Korea 9,8926,147
CaceresSpain 7,1714,456
CadizSpain 7,3564,571
Ciudad RealSpain 7,3744,582
CordobaSpain 7,3804,586
ColomboSri Lanka 14,6639,112
ChaiyaphumThailand 13,4588,363
ChanthaburiThailand 13,8008,575
Chiang MaiThailand 13,2148,211
Chiang RaiThailand 13,0648,118
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 13,7518,545
ChumphonThailand 14,1078,766
CanakkaleTurkey 9,2275,734
CorumTurkey 9,6365,988
CharjewTurkmenistan 10,8506,742
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 11,0736,881
Cardiff, WalesUk 6,6754,148
CernovcyUkraine 8,5105,288
ChernigovUkraine 8,4955,279
CarrascoUruguay 9,3265,795
ColoniaUruguay 9,2135,725
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 3,8742,407
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 672418
Cambridge, MdUsa 1,6301,013
Camden, ScUsa 1,457905
Canton, NyUsa 1,6811,045
Cantonnw, SdUsa 277172
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 1,8121,126
Caribou, MeUsa 2,2451,395
Carlinville, IlUsa 475295
Casper, WyUsa 971603
Centralia, WaUsa 2,3231,443
Chambersburg, PaUsa 1,469913
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 1,496930
Charles City, IaUsa 277172
Charleston (city), ScUsa 1,6141,003
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 1,603996
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 1,182735
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 1,386861
Charlottesville, VaUsa 1,452902
Chaska, MnUsa 437271
Chattanooga, TnUsa 1,084674
Chazy, NyUsa 1,8371,142
Chelsea, VtUsa 1,8731,164
Cheraw, ScUsa 1,498931
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 636395
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 823511
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 611380
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 601374
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 2,2771,415
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 1,090677
Chugwater, WyUsa 840522
Cincinnati, KyUsa 906563
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 915569
Circleville, OhUsa 1,033642
Clarksdale, MsUsa 854531
Clarksville, TnUsa 822511
Clayton, NmUsa 869540
Cleveland, OhioUsa 1,099683
Clinton, IaUsa 431268
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 5,0493,138
Coldwater, MiUsa 840522
College Park, MdUsa 1,552965
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 863536
Columbia, MoUsa 340211
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 1,452902
Columbus, GaUsa 797495
Columbus, InUsa 798496
Columbus, KsUsa 445276
Columbus, OhioUsa 1,030640
Conception, MoUsa 11169
Concordia, KansasUsa 277172
Conway, ArUsa 717446
Conway, ScUsa 1,608999
Cooperstown, NyUsa 1,6641,034
Corning, ArUsa 656408
Cornwall, VtUsa 1,8291,136
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 1,488925
Corsicana, TxUsa 999621
Cortland, NyUsa 1,563971
Corvallis, OrUsa 2,3281,447
Covington, LaUsa 1,199745
Covington, TnUsa 706439
Crete, NeUsa 168104
Crow Agency, MtUsa 1,129702
ChimbayUzbekistan 10,3446,428
CimbajUzbekistan 10,3446,428
CaracasVenezuela 4,3682,714
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 4,7912,977
CoroVenezuela 4,1152,557
ChipataZambia 14,1178,772
ChomaZambia 13,8998,637
ChipingeZimbabwe 14,5909,067


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -