Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Clarinda, Ia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Clarinda, Ia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Clarinda, Ia with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 9,3845,831
DjelfaAlgeria 8,1715,078
DavisAntarctica 16,92110,515
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,6429,099
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,5509,042
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 16,59710,314
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 14,3838,937
DhakaBangladesh 12,8087,959
D’UccleBelgium 7,1694,455
DiamantinaBrazil 8,4525,252
DiamantinoBrazil 7,3264,553
DouradosBrazil 8,1635,073
DoualaCameroon 10,9396,798
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 3,0481,894
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 1,188738
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 2,4541,525
Dease Lake, BcCanada 3,1171,937
Deer Lake, NfCanada 3,0531,897
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 3,3822,102
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 1,9691,224
Dryden, OnCanada 997620
DuianChina 11,3177,032
DubrovnikCroatia 8,5515,313
DjiboutiDjibouti 12,7657,932
DajabonDominican Republic 3,2452,016
DuvergeDominican Republic 3,3652,091
DabaaEgypt 10,1246,291
DakhlaEgypt 10,6346,608
DijonFrance 7,4404,623
DresdenGermany 7,6724,767
DanmarkshavnGreenland 5,2483,261
DebrecenHungary 8,3645,197
DalatangiIceland 5,5583,454
DaltonganjIndia 12,7817,942
DarbhangaIndia 12,5467,796
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 12,3347,664
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 12,3307,662
DumkaIndia 12,7547,926
DwarkaIndia 12,7807,941
DezfulIran 11,0466,864
DublinIreland 6,3983,976
DecimomannuItaly 8,2325,116
DobbiacoItaly 7,9024,910
DimbokroIvory Coast 9,5485,933
Deir-AllaJordan 10,4286,480
DagorettiKenya 13,4728,372
DaugavpilsLatvia 7,9224,923
DedzaMalawi 14,3098,892
DalanzadgadMongolia 10,4116,470
DashbalbarMongolia 9,5445,931
DaweiMyanmar 13,7398,537
De BiltNetherlands 7,1354,434
De KooyNetherlands 7,0614,388
Den HelderNetherlands 7,0574,385
DannevirkeNew Zealand 12,7167,902
DarfieldNew Zealand 13,1898,196
DargavilleNew Zealand 12,6087,835
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 13,4558,361
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 13,4358,348
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 6,8274,243
DalbandinPakistan 11,9607,432
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 11,7907,327
DirPakistan 11,4367,107
DroshPakistan 11,3957,081
Daguaan CityPhilippines 12,6977,890
DohaQatar 11,8817,383
DorohoiRomania 8,5675,324
Dikson IslandRussia 7,2774,522
DudinkaRussia 7,7394,809
DzardzanRussia 7,3954,595
DhahranSaudi Arabia 11,7177,281
DakarSenegal 7,9004,909
DaruSierra Leone 8,9375,553
DurbanSouth Africa 15,0519,353
DamazinSudan 12,1837,570
DongolaSudan 11,2807,010
DamascusSyria 10,3666,442
Damascus (Intl)Syria 10,3666,442
Deir EzzorSyria 10,3736,446
DusanbeTajikistan 11,0136,844
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 14,1148,771
DjerbaTunisia 8,7775,454
DiyarbakirTurkey 10,1346,297
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 6,3413,940
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 6,4654,018
DnepropetrovskUkraine 8,9095,536
DonetskUkraine 9,0775,640
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 12,0387,480
Dahlonega, GaUsa 1,205749
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 1,411877
Dallas, TexasUsa 921572
Danville, IlUsa 602374
Darlington, ScUsa 1,513940
Davenport, WaUsa 1,9751,227
David City, NeUsa 181112
Dayton, OhUsa 929577
Dayton, WaUsa 1,9321,201
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 1,374854
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 1,9571,216
Decatur, IlUsa 519323
Del Rio, TxUsa 1,399870
Delaware, OhUsa 1,020634
Delphine, InUsa 671417
Denton, MdUsa 1,6301,013
Denver, ColoradoUsa 847526
Des Moines, IowaUsa 12879
Deseret, UtUsa 1,547961
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 650404
Detroit, MichiganUsa 979608
Dickson, TnUsa 859534
Dillon, MtUsa 1,526948
Dixon, IlUsa 431268
Dodge City, KsUsa 558347
Dover, DeUsa 1,6301,013
Dover, TnUsa 824512
Dublin, TxUsa 1,036644
Dubuque, IaUsa 389242
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 687427
Duquoin, IlUsa 613381
Durham, NhUsa 1,9891,236
DakhlaWestern Sahara 7,4284,616


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -