Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Clarinda, Ia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Clarinda, Ia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Clarinda, Ia with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 11,2056,963
FarahAfghanistan 11,5287,164
FormosaArgentina 8,3795,207
ForrestAustralia 16,0159,952
FrancistownBotswana 14,2318,843
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 8,0495,001
FloraniaBrazil 7,8944,905
FlorestaBrazil 7,9694,952
FlorianoBrazil 7,4954,657
FlorianopolisBrazil 9,0025,594
FormosaBrazil 7,9734,954
FortalezaBrazil 7,5684,703
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 8,4935,278
FrancaBrazil 8,4215,233
Flin Flon, MbCanada 1,6121,002
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 2,2751,414
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 2,0951,302
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 2,7621,716
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 1,7371,079
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 2,8991,801
Fort Smith, NtCanada 2,4151,501
Fort St John, BcCanada 2,5131,562
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 2,4341,512
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 2,3381,453
Fredericton, NbCanada 2,3481,459
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 3,0541,898
FayaChad 10,5896,580
FamagustaCyprus 10,0756,261
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 7,0984,411
FarafraEgypt 10,4386,486
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 11,6767,256
FichtelbergGermany 7,6784,771
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 7,4614,636
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 8,8905,524
FrederikshbGreenland 3,7892,355
FaranahGuinea 8,7985,467
FalconaraItaly 8,1965,093
Florence, TuscanyItaly 8,0525,003
Foggia, PugliaItaly 8,4905,276
FonniItaly 8,1965,093
FrontoneItaly 8,1665,074
FrosinoneItaly 8,3395,182
FukauraJapan 9,3805,829
FukueJapan 10,6696,630
FukuiJapan 9,9826,203
FukuokaJapan 10,5106,531
FukushimaJapan 9,6035,967
FukuyamaJapan 10,2836,390
FushikiJapan 9,8726,135
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 10,6326,607
FianarantsoaMadagascar 15,8549,852
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 16,0899,998
FunchalMadeira 6,7834,215
Fort De FranceMartinique 4,3942,730
Fes-SaisMorocco 7,6214,736
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 6,6994,163
FaroPortugal 7,2034,476
FerganaRussia 10,8676,753
FreetownSierra Leone 8,6945,403
FalunSweden 7,0974,410
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 6,9244,303
FeodosijaUkraine 9,2505,748
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 4,2312,629
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 208129
Fairfield, IaUsa 252156
Fairmont, MnUsa 344214
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 672417
Farmington, MeUsa 2,0721,288
Farmington, MnUsa 474294
Farmington, MoUsa 543338
Faulkton, SdUsa 560348
Fayette, IaUsa 333207
Fayetteville, ArUsa 563350
Fayetteville, NcUsa 1,549963
Federal Point, FlUsa 1,6941,052
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 1,6721,039
Fillmore, UtUsa 1,491926
Findlay, OhUsa 952591
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 1,590988
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 954593
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 621386
Fort Collins, CoUsa 850528
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 237147
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 747464
Fort Myers, FlUsa 2,0011,243
Fort Scott, KsUsa 334207
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 633393
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 822511
Fort Worth, TxUsa 919571
Framingham, MaUsa 1,9571,216
Frankfort, KyUsa 920572
Franklin, LaUsa 1,253778
Franklin, PaUsa 1,257781
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 1,577980
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 2,1831,356
Fullertonese, NdUsa 606377


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -