Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Clarinda, Ia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Clarinda, Ia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Clarinda, Ia with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 11,5627,185
GhazniAfghanistan 11,5557,180
GhardaiaAlgeria 8,3715,202
General PicoArgentina 9,1055,658
GualeguaychuArgentina 9,0345,614
GeorgetownAscension Island 9,8046,092
Gabo IslandAustralia 14,5469,039
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,00710,568
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 15,6609,731
GrazAustria 8,0675,013
GancaAzerbaijan 10,1316,296
GoycayAzerbaijan 10,1896,331
GomelBelarus 8,4025,221
GrodnoBelarus 7,9964,969
GaranhunsBrazil 8,1435,060
GoianiaBrazil 7,9574,945
GoiasBrazil 7,8354,869
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 8,6135,352
GrajauBrazil 7,1714,456
GuairaBrazil 8,3705,201
GuaramirangaBrazil 7,5804,710
GuaratingaBrazil 8,5885,337
GarouaCameroon 10,8286,729
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 3,2582,025
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 1,7081,061
Gladman Point, NtCanada 2,4051,495
Golden, BcCanada 2,0311,262
Goose, NfCanada 2,9131,810
Gore Bay, OnCanada 1,139708
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 2,3521,462
Greenwood, NsCanada 2,4721,536
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 2,7131,686
GanzhouChina 11,9617,433
GuangzhouChina 12,2937,639
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 3,3362,073
GuayaquilEcuador 5,0373,130
GonderEthiopia 12,3187,654
GourdonFrance 7,3704,580
GrenobleFrance 7,6194,735
GeisenheimGermany 7,4304,617
GorlitzGermany 7,7334,805
GibraltarGibraltar 7,4504,630
Guatemala CityGuatemala 2,9661,843
GeorgetownGuyana 5,2673,273
GoaIndia 13,6308,470
GuwahatiIndia 12,5237,782
GelaItaly 8,7435,433
GenoaItaly 7,8644,887
GhediItaly 7,8814,897
Gioia Del ColleItaly 8,6285,362
GrazzaniseItaly 8,4315,239
GrossetoItaly 8,1205,046
GrottaglieItaly 8,6755,391
GuardiavecchiaItaly 8,1265,050
GuidoniaItaly 8,2785,144
GagnoaIvory Coast 9,4815,892
GifuJapan 10,0126,222
GaoMali 9,2335,738
GuamMariana Islands 11,3977,082
GuadalajaraMexico 2,3921,487
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 2,3011,430
GuaymasMexico 2,0521,275
GaluutMongolia 10,1496,307
GemertNetherlands 7,1984,473
GisborneNew Zealand 12,4857,758
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 12,4837,757
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 12,5557,802
GrassmereNew Zealand 12,9458,044
GreymouthNew Zealand 13,1988,201
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 12,6617,868
GayaNiger 9,8386,114
GardermoenNorway 6,9234,302
GeiloNorway 6,7724,208
GdanskPoland 7,6794,772
GalatiRomania 8,8605,505
Gor’KijRussia 8,5325,302
GorznyjRussia 9,8546,124
GridinoRussia 7,3744,582
GaalkacyoSomalia 13,4678,369
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 11,9647,434
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 7,6454,751
GijonSpain 6,9764,335
Gazala GawazatSudan 11,6547,242
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 12,0527,489
GoteborgSweden 7,1284,430
Goteborg-SaveSweden 7,1184,424
GothenburgSweden 7,1294,430
GunnarnSweden 6,8794,275
GenevaSwitzerland 7,5714,705
GabesTunisia 8,7085,411
GafsaTunisia 8,5815,332
GiresunTurkey 9,7666,069
GoztepeTurkey 9,3105,785
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 10,6576,622
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 10,7496,680
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 6,3843,967
GajvoronUkraine 8,7015,407
GeniceskUkraine 9,1225,668
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 1,084674
Galena, AlaskaUsa 4,6522,891
Galva, IlUsa 416258
Galveston, TxUsa 1,301809
Geneva, NeUsa 252156
Genoa, NeUsa 252156
Glasgow, MtUsa 1,218757
Glenville, WvUsa 1,227763
Gloversville, NyUsa 1,7171,067
Golconda, NvUsa 1,8411,144
Goldsboro, NcUsa 1,6091,000
Goodland, KsUsa 596370
Gothenburg, NeUsa 420261
Grafton, NdUsa 794494
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 1,253778
Grand Island, NeUsa 279173
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 1,169726
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 811504
Grants Pass, OrUsa 2,3241,444
Gravette, ArUsa 511318
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 1,486923
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 684425
Greenfield, InUsa 769478
Greensboro, AlUsa 1,084674
Greensboro, NcUsa 1,416880
Greensburg, KyUsa 895556
Greenville, MsUsa 958595
Greenville, OhUsa 852530
Greenville, PaUsa 1,257781
Greenville, TxUsa 880547
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 1,308813
Greenwood, ScUsa 1,359844
Griggsville, IlUsa 390242
Groton, CtUsa 1,9251,196
Gulkana, AkUsa 4,0512,517
GuanareVenezuela 4,3392,696
GuasdualitoVenezuela 4,4532,767
GuiriaVenezuela 4,6532,892


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -