Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Clarinda, Ia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Clarinda, Ia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Clarinda, Ia with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 11,3337,042
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 8,5935,340
HuamboAngola 12,6727,874
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,2439,472
Hobart (airport)Australia 14,9629,297
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 14,9779,307
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 14,0638,739
Horta, FaialAzores 5,5393,442
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 3,6082,242
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 2,5791,603
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 2,5821,605
Hamilton, OnCanada 1,265786
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 2,9151,811
Harrow, OnCanada 1,013630
Hay River, NtCanada 2,6191,627
Hope, BcCanada 2,2601,404
HaikouChina 12,7487,922
HailarChina 9,4215,854
HamiChina 10,6566,622
HetanChina 11,3127,029
HavanaCuba 2,3241,444
Hato MayorDominican Republic 3,4792,162
HigueyDominican Republic 3,5292,193
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 3,3232,065
HelwanEgypt 10,3986,462
HurguadaEgypt 10,7786,697
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 5,9853,719
HelsinkiFinland 7,5004,660
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 7,5024,662
HaoFrench Polynesia 8,0975,032
HamburgGermany 7,2994,536
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 7,2984,535
HannoverGermany 7,3604,574
HelgolandGermany 7,1514,444
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 7,7554,819
Heraklion, CreteGreece 9,5625,942
HolsteinsborgGreenland 3,8192,373
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 6,0973,789
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 6,2313,872
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 5,5083,423
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 13,4818,377
HaifaIsrael 10,3406,425
HaboroJapan 8,9685,573
HachijojimaJapan 10,0466,243
HachinoheJapan 9,3065,783
HagiJapan 10,3816,451
HakodateJapan 9,2355,739
HamadaJapan 10,3026,402
HamamatsuJapan 10,0186,225
HikoneJapan 10,0516,246
HimejiJapan 10,1756,323
HiradoJapan 10,5716,569
HirooJapan 9,0595,629
HiroshimaJapan 10,3286,418
HitaJapan 10,5076,529
HitoyoshiJapan 10,6186,598
HunLibya 9,4735,886
HomboriMali 9,1685,697
HomalinMyanmar 12,6207,842
Hpa-AnMyanmar 13,4628,365
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 13,0838,130
HighbankNew Zealand 13,2238,217
HokitikaNew Zealand 13,2278,219
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 13,5838,440
HororataNew Zealand 13,2048,205
HyderabadPakistan 12,4387,729
HuanucoPeru 5,9763,713
HelPoland 7,6734,768
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 8,9095,536
Hanty-MansijskRussia 8,5795,331
HatangaRussia 7,3784,585
Hoseda-HardRussia 7,8074,851
Hutts GateSaint Helena 11,1086,903
HailSaudi Arabia 11,1886,953
HurbanovoSlovakia 8,1535,066
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 11,9527,427
HaejuSouth Korea 10,3046,403
HyesanSouth Korea 9,8746,136
HambantotaSri Lanka 14,7619,173
HalaibSudan 11,3967,082
Halfa El GedidaSudan 11,9517,427
HudeibaSudan 11,6457,236
HaparandaSweden 7,0484,380
HarnosandSweden 7,0534,383
HamaSyria 10,2226,352
HassakahSyria 10,2906,394
Hua HinThailand 13,8628,614
HakkariTurkey 10,3266,416
Hull, EnglandUk 6,7294,181
HersonUkraine 8,9785,579
Hmel’NickijUkraine 8,4745,266
Hallettsville, TxUsa 1,297806
Hanover, NhUsa 1,9081,186
Harrisburg, IlUsa 613381
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 1,532952
Hart, MiUsa 809503
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 1,8571,154
Hartington, NeUsa 260162
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 1,411877
Hay Springs, NeUsa 697433
Hays, KsUsa 407253
Healdsburg, CaUsa 2,3851,482
Hebron, NeUsa 277172
Helena, MtUsa 1,496929
Hemlock, NyUsa 1,420882
Henderson, NcUsa 1,577980
Hendersonville, NcUsa 1,318819
Hermit, CoUsa 1,081672
Hernando, MsUsa 815506
Highland Home, AlUsa 1,282797
Highmore, SdUsa 551342
Hightstown, NjUsa 1,6911,051
Hillsboro, IlUsa 557346
Hillsdale, MiUsa 840522
Holly, CoUsa 687427
Homer, AkUsa 4,3422,698
Hoopeston, IlUsa 620386
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 795494
Horton, KsUsa 15697
Hot Springs, SdUsa 697433
Hot Springs, VaUsa 1,328825
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 922573
Houma, LaUsa 1,326824
Houston, TexasUsa 1,227763
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 1,104686
Huntsville, AlUsa 1,010628
Huron, SdUsa 459285
HanoiVietnam 12,7887,947
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 13,8398,600
HarareZimbabwe 14,3118,893


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -