Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Clarinda, Ia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Clarinda, Ia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Clarinda, Ia with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 9,1115,662
In SalahAlgeria 8,6425,371
InnsbruckAustria 7,8134,855
IbiriteBrazil 8,5805,332
IguatuBrazil 7,7304,804
IlheusBrazil 8,4565,255
ImperatrizBrazil 7,0754,396
IndaialBrazil 8,9035,532
IpameriBrazil 8,1195,045
IraiBrazil 8,7185,418
IreceBrazil 7,9634,948
ItaberabaBrazil 8,1695,077
ItacoatiaraBrazil 6,1483,821
ItaitubaBrazil 6,4043,980
ItamarandibaBrazil 8,4655,261
ItaperunaBrazil 8,8225,482
ItapevaBrazil 8,6485,374
ItirucuBrazil 8,2735,141
ItuacuBrazil 8,2185,107
IvinhemaBrazil 8,2185,107
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,8062,365
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 2,2771,415
Inuvik, NtCanada 3,7922,357
Iqaluit, NtCanada 3,0541,898
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 4,2182,621
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 7,3084,541
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 7,7284,802
Isla Diego RamirezChile 11,1166,908
ImbertDominican Republic 3,3022,052
IzobambaEcuador 4,8903,039
IsmailiaEgypt 10,3866,454
IlopangoEl Salvador 3,0891,920
IoanninaGreece 8,9445,558
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 4,0342,507
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 5,1403,194
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 12,8677,996
IranshahrIran 12,0287,475
IstranaItaly 7,9714,953
IidaJapan 9,9446,179
IizukaJapan 10,4876,517
IrakoJapan 10,0636,253
IriomotejimaJapan 11,7127,278
IrozakiJapan 9,9696,195
IshigakijimaJapan 11,7027,272
IshinomakiJapan 9,4995,903
IwamizawaJapan 9,0625,631
IzuharaJapan 10,5056,528
IrbidJordan 10,4106,469
IfraneMorocco 7,6344,744
InvercargillNew Zealand 13,6108,457
IlorinNigeria 10,1836,328
InchonNorth Korea 10,3176,411
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 5,9713,711
IslamabadPakistan 11,6297,226
IquitosPeru 5,4463,384
IloiloPhilippines 13,0968,138
IasiRomania 8,6965,404
IcaRussia 7,3904,592
IlirnejRussia 6,1493,821
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 8,5075,286
IrkutskRussia 9,4785,890
Ivdel’Russia 8,4905,276
IbizaSpain 7,7544,818
IspartaTurkey 9,6596,002
IstanbulTurkey 9,3005,779
IzmirTurkey 9,4145,850
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 8,3875,212
IzmailUkraine 8,9095,536
Imperial, NeUsa 587365
Independence, KsUsa 453282
Indian Lake, NyUsa 1,7491,087
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 753468
Indianola, IaUsa 8452
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 851529
Inverness, FlUsa 1,7801,106
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 223139
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 792492
Ithaca, NyUsa 1,541958
IsokaZambia 13,8638,615


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -