Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Clarinda, Ia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Clarinda, Ia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Clarinda, Ia with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 11,3987,083
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 11,4977,144
JuninArgentina 9,0955,652
JacarezinhoBrazil 8,5135,290
JacobinaBrazil 8,0515,003
JaguaruanaBrazil 7,7144,793
Joao PessoaBrazil 8,1215,046
Joao PinheiroBrazil 8,2415,121
Juiz De ForaBrazil 8,7795,456
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 1,8461,147
JiuquanChina 10,9316,793
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 3,6092,243
JarabacoaDominican Republic 3,3552,085
JimaniDominican Republic 3,3482,080
JoensuuFinland 7,4844,650
JokioinenFinland 7,4054,602
JyvskylFinland 7,3654,577
JakobshavnGreenland 4,0322,506
JulianehbGreenland 3,9422,450
JagdalpurIndia 13,3278,282
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 15,5789,681
JerusalemIsrael 10,4386,486
JuigalpaNicaragua 3,3482,081
JosNigeria 10,4306,481
Jan Mayen bNorway 5,6173,491
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 5,6283,497
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 12,1237,533
JhelumPakistan 11,7137,279
JiwaniPakistan 12,2887,636
JuliacaPeru 6,7814,214
JakutskRussia 7,8804,897
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 9,5545,937
JenisejskRussia 8,9365,553
Juzno-KurilskRussia 8,7795,455
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 8,6975,404
JamestownSaint Helena 11,1016,899
JeddahSaudi Arabia 11,5927,203
JizanSaudi Arabia 12,2347,602
JohannesburgSouth Africa 14,6039,075
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 7,3604,574
JubaSudan 12,5797,817
JokkmokkSweden 6,8464,254
JönköpingSweden 7,2254,490
Jonkoping ASweden 7,2234,488
JendoubaTunisia 8,4285,238
JerbaTunisia 8,7555,441
JerseyUk 6,8714,270
JaltaUkraine 9,2445,744
Jackson, MsUsa 1,060659
Jackson, TnUsa 806501
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 1,6721,039
Jacksonville, IlUsa 437272
Johnstown, PaUsa 1,356843
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 3,3662,092


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -