Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Clarinda, Ia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Clarinda, Ia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Clarinda, Ia with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 11,4617,122
KandaharAfghanistan 11,7177,281
KhostAfghanistan 11,6057,212
KunduzAfghanistan 11,2256,975
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 11,9187,406
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,57010,297
KlagenfurtAustria 8,0294,989
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 10,1306,295
KandiBenin 9,8526,122
Kamloops, BcCanada 2,2301,386
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 1,355842
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 1,353841
Kelowna, BcCanada 2,1321,325
Kenora, OnCanada 979608
Kingston, OnCanada 1,544960
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 4,0952,545
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 3,2182,000
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 2,6671,658
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 1,7671,098
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 11,0306,854
KashiChina 11,0216,849
KunmingChina 12,4517,737
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,0357,479
KhargaEgypt 10,7366,671
KosseirEgypt 10,9016,774
KajaaniFinland 7,2874,528
KuopioFinland 7,3974,597
KuusamoFinland 7,2004,474
KarlsruheGermany 7,5224,674
KasselGermany 7,4254,614
KonstanzGermany 7,6584,759
KumasiGhana 9,8026,091
KalamataGreece 9,2295,735
KerkiraGreece 8,8975,529
Kythira IslandGreece 9,3545,812
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 3,9342,445
Kap TobinGreenland 5,1393,194
KankanGuinea 8,8945,527
KindiaGuinea 8,6195,356
KissidougouGuinea 8,8985,529
Kahului, MauiHawaii 6,1343,812
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 12,3587,679
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 12,3597,680
KeszthelyHungary 8,1855,086
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 5,3823,344
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 12,9428,042
KotaIndia 12,5997,829
KozhikodeIndia 14,1298,780
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 14,9189,270
KermanIran 11,5847,199
KermanshahIran 10,7866,702
Khoram AbadIran 10,9246,789
KilkennyIreland 6,3773,962
KingstonJamaica 3,0981,925
KagoshimaJapan 10,6916,643
KanazawaJapan 9,9126,160
KaruizawaJapan 9,8316,109
KatsuuraJapan 9,8386,114
KawaguchikoJapan 9,8946,148
KitamiesashiJapan 8,8745,515
KobeJapan 10,1586,312
KochiJapan 10,3496,431
KofuJapan 9,8916,146
KumagayaJapan 9,8036,092
KumamotoJapan 10,5656,565
KumejimaJapan 11,3767,069
KureJapan 10,3396,425
KushiroJapan 8,9445,558
KutchanJapan 9,1425,681
KyotoJapan 10,1026,277
KokpektyKazakhstan 10,0326,234
KitaleKenya 13,1508,172
Kuwait CityKuwait 11,3277,039
KufraLibya 10,3726,445
KaunasLithuania 7,8834,899
KlaipedaLithuania 7,6944,781
KybartaiLithuania 7,8564,882
KarongaMalawi 13,9498,668
Kota BharuMalaysia 14,4828,999
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 13,9138,646
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 14,8309,216
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 14,5449,038
KuantanMalaysia 14,7039,136
KuchingMalaysia 14,6429,099
KayesMali 8,4285,237
KeniebaMali 8,5575,317
KidalMali 9,1885,710
KitaMali 8,6885,399
KoutiaMali 9,0705,636
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 9,9746,198
KisinevMoldova 8,7755,453
KhalkhgolMongolia 9,6195,977
KhatgalMongolia 9,7426,054
KhovdMongolia 10,0966,274
KhujirtMongolia 10,0846,267
KhutagMongolia 9,8176,100
KenitraMorocco 7,4754,645
KalewaMyanmar 12,8127,962
KathaMyanmar 12,6757,876
KawthaungMyanmar 14,1798,811
KayukpyuMyanmar 13,2398,227
KengtungMyanmar 12,9258,032
KhamtiMyanmar 12,4847,757
KeetmanshoopNamibia 13,7808,563
KathmanduNepal 12,3767,691
KoumacNew Caledonia 12,3667,684
KaikouraNew Zealand 13,0188,090
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 12,5697,811
KaitokeNew Zealand 12,8357,976
KarioiNew Zealand 12,7117,899
KawerauNew Zealand 12,5417,793
KopuaNew Zealand 12,6967,889
KanoNigeria 10,2356,360
KangnungNorth Korea 10,1886,331
KarasjokNorway 6,8184,237
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 6,5384,063
KristiansandNorway 6,9054,291
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 6,5994,101
KhasabOman 11,9747,441
KarachiPakistan 12,4667,746
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 12,4597,742
KhanpurPakistan 12,1317,538
KhuzdarPakistan 12,1317,538
KororPalau 12,6467,859
Kasprowy WierchPoland 8,1415,059
KlodzkoPoland 7,8744,893
KoszalinPoland 7,5744,706
KrakowPoland 8,0665,013
KalakanRussia 8,9115,538
KaliningradRussia 7,7464,813
KamenskoeRussia 6,4594,014
KandalaksaRussia 7,1974,472
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 7,3444,564
KazanRussia 8,7405,431
KemRussia 7,4524,631
KerchRussia 9,2635,756
KhabarovskRussia 8,9135,539
KirenskRussia 8,8255,484
KirovRussia 8,4635,259
KljuciRussia 7,0804,400
KolpasevRussia 8,9705,574
KorfRussia 6,5854,092
KostromaRussia 8,2925,153
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 6,4764,024
KotlasRussia 8,1325,053
KrasnodarRussia 9,4165,851
KrasnojarskRussia 9,3975,840
KrasnoufimskRussia 8,8615,506
KrasnoyarskRussia 9,2045,719
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 6,3913,971
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 9,0215,605
KurganRussia 9,1305,673
KurskRussia 8,6735,390
KyraRussia 9,6055,969
KigaliRwanda 13,0288,096
KoldaSenegal 8,2425,122
KabalaSierra Leone 8,7635,445
KosiceSlovakia 8,2505,126
KimberleySouth Africa 14,4728,993
KimchaekSouth Korea 9,8986,151
KurunegalaSri Lanka 14,6059,076
KadugliSudan 11,9277,412
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 11,4237,099
KassalaSudan 11,9897,450
KhartoumSudan 11,7277,287
KostiSudan 11,9467,424
KalmarSweden 7,4084,604
KaresuandoSweden 6,8034,227
KarlstadSweden 7,0754,396
KristianstadSweden 7,3464,565
KamishliSyria 10,2606,376
KanchanaburiThailand 13,7168,524
Khlong YaiThailand 13,8658,616
Khon KaenThailand 13,3688,307
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 13,7778,561
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 13,5478,419
KairouanTunisia 8,5765,329
KahramanmarasTurkey 10,0036,216
KarsTurkey 10,0096,220
KastamonuTurkey 9,5055,907
KayseriTurkey 9,8286,107
KonyaTurkey 9,7466,057
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 10,3956,459
KushkaTurkmenistan 11,2236,974
KinlossUk 6,3423,941
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 8,8355,490
KievUkraine 8,5575,318
KirillovkaUkraine 9,0835,644
KirovogradUkraine 8,7955,465
KlepininoUkraine 9,1405,680
KomissarovkaUkraine 8,8785,517
Kovel’Ukraine 8,2175,106
Krovoj RogUkraine 8,8835,520
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 795494
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 1,7201,069
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 192119
Keene, NhUsa 1,9081,185
Kenton, OhUsa 923573
Kenton, OkUsa 822511
Key West, FloridaUsa 2,2031,369
Kimball, NeUsa 755469
King Salmon, AkUsa 4,6362,881
Kingfisher, OkUsa 614382
Kinston, NcUsa 1,6291,012
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 2,2221,381
Knoxville, TnUsa 1,118695
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 4,3962,732
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 4,9213,058
KabompoZambia 13,4338,347
KabweZambia 13,8468,604
Kabwe AgrometZambia 13,8458,604
KafirondaZambia 13,6848,503
KaomaZambia 13,5688,431
KasamaZambia 13,7518,545
KasempaZambia 13,5658,429
KawambwaZambia 13,5558,423
KaroiZimbabwe 14,1108,768


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -