Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Clarinda, Ia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Clarinda, Ia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Clarinda, Ia with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 7,5244,675
LuandaAngola 12,1797,568
LuenaAngola 12,9478,046
La PlataArgentina 9,2595,753
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 7,6454,751
La RiojaArgentina 8,3475,187
LaboulayeArgentina 8,9605,568
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 10,3906,457
Las LomitasArgentina 8,1235,048
Launceston WsoAustralia 14,9359,281
LavertonAustralia 14,9729,304
LearmonthAustralia 16,58710,308
LongreachAustralia 14,2258,840
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 14,2258,839
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 13,4898,382
Low HeadAustralia 14,9479,288
LinzAustria 7,9044,912
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 6,3443,942
LerwickUk 6,3433,942
La PazBolivia 6,9684,330
LavrasBrazil 8,6305,363
LencoisBrazil 8,1055,037
LinharesBrazil 8,7835,458
LondrinaBrazil 8,4675,261
LomBulgaria 8,7485,436
La Ronge, SkCanada 1,7441,084
La Tuque, QcCanada 1,119696
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 3,2442,016
Langara, BcCanada 3,1581,963
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 1,360845
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 1,6861,048
London, OnCanada 1,165724
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 3,3162,060
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 1,8171,129
Lytton, BcCanada 2,2911,424
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 7,1944,470
La Serena-La FloridaChile 8,2575,131
LanzhouChina 11,2286,977
Lhasa, TibetChina 12,1327,539
Las GaviotasColombia 4,7112,927
LimonCosta Rica 3,6462,266
LarnacaCyprus 10,0806,264
LimassolCyprus 10,0656,255
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,5648,429
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,9218,029
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 7,0434,377
La RomanaDominican Republic 3,5262,191
La VegaDominican Republic 3,3582,087
Las AmericasDominican Republic 3,4792,162
LuperonDominican Republic 3,2692,032
La ConcordiaEcuador 4,8212,996
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 5,2593,268
LuxorEgypt 10,8506,742
Los AndesEl Salvador 3,0601,902
Laucala BayFiji 11,0396,860
LappeenrantaFinland 7,5654,701
Le MansFrance 7,0964,410
LilleFrance 7,1114,419
LyonFrance 7,5324,681
LambarnGabon 11,3337,042
LastourvilleGabon 11,5467,175
LibrevilleGabon 11,1786,946
LeipzigGermany 7,5804,710
LindenbergGermany 7,6144,731
LamiaGreece 9,1045,657
LarissaGreece 9,0435,619
LemnosGreece 9,1745,701
LimnosGreece 9,1805,705
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 4,2252,626
LabeGuinea 8,5765,329
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 6,3083,920
La CeibaHonduras 2,9171,813
La MesaHonduras 2,9221,816
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 11,6247,223
LudhianaIndia 11,9707,438
Lampedusa IslandItaly 8,7575,442
LatinaItaly 8,3235,172
LatronicoItaly 8,6245,359
LecceItaly 8,7425,432
LodwarKenya 13,0188,090
Luang PrabangLaos 13,0188,089
LiepajaLatvia 7,6344,744
LaukuvaLithuania 7,7554,819
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 7,3544,570
LazaropoleMacedonia 8,7905,462
LabuanMalaysia 14,0178,710
LuqaMalta 8,8535,502
Le LamentinMartinique 4,4012,735
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 2,3441,457
LashioMyanmar 12,7857,945
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 13,2258,218
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 13,4518,358
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 13,0418,104
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 13,3348,286
Levin MafNew Zealand 12,8017,954
LincolnNew Zealand 13,1758,187
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 12,8617,992
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 12,8617,992
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 12,8617,992
LagosNigeria 10,2216,351
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 6,7084,169
LillehammerNorway 6,8414,251
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 11,8747,379
La VictoriaParaguay 8,0104,977
LimaPeru 6,1753,837
LegaspiPhilippines 12,7987,953
LisbonPortugal 7,0134,358
LeninbadRussia 10,8536,744
LevsiRussia 8,6865,398
LungiSierra Leone 8,6945,403
LjubljanaSlovenia 8,0835,023
LanzaroteSpain 7,2724,519
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 7,2684,516
LocarnoSwitzerland 7,7414,810
LuganoSwitzerland 7,7604,822
LatakiaSyria 10,1336,297
LampangThailand 13,2568,237
LoeiThailand 13,2908,259
Lop BuriThailand 13,6058,454
LomeTogo 10,0796,263
LeemingUk 6,6274,118
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 6,3443,942
London, EnglandUk 6,8564,260
London-GatwickUk 6,8784,274
LynehamUk 6,7544,197
L’VovUkraine 8,2965,155
LjubasevkaUkraine 8,7645,446
LozovajaUkraine 8,9405,555
LubnyUkraine 8,7005,406
LuckUkraine 8,2985,157
LuganskUkraine 9,0915,649
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 443275
La Harpe, IlUsa 336209
Lafayette, LaUsa 1,231765
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 1,220758
Lake City, FlUsa 1,6331,015
Lake Placid, NyUsa 1,7531,089
Laketown, UtUsa 1,335830
Lamar, MoUsa 344214
Lampasas, TxUsa 1,141709
Lancaster, WiUsa 410255
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 1,153716
Langdon, NdUsa 920572
Laramie, WyUsa 894556
Laredo, TexasUsa 1,552965
Larned, KsUsa 479297
Las Animas, CoUsa 763474
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 1,8321,139
Laurel, MdUsa 1,547961
Lawrence, KsUsa 222138
Lawrence, MaUsa 1,9891,236
Le Mars, IaUsa 237147
Lebanon, MoUsa 375233
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 238148
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 672418
Leitchfield, KyUsa 845525
Lenoir, NcUsa 1,259782
Lewisburg, TnUsa 967601
Lewisburg, WvUsa 1,298807
Lewiston, IdUsa 1,8611,157
Lewiston, MeUsa 2,0681,285
Lexington, MoUsa 238148
Lexington, VaUsa 1,382859
Libby, MtUsa 1,8131,127
Lincoln, NeUsa 14892
Lincoln, VaUsa 1,463909
Lisbon, NdUsa 606377
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 738459
Llano, TxUsa 1,168726
Lodgepole, NeUsa 671417
Long Beach, CaUsa 2,1871,359
Los Angeles, CaUsa 2,1821,356
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 2,2011,368
Los Lunas, NmUsa 1,237769
Louisburg, NcUsa 1,577980
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 853530
Louisville, MsUsa 1,036644
Loup City, NeUsa 334207
Lowville, NyUsa 1,6281,012
Lubbock, TexasUsa 1,015631
Luling, TxUsa 1,281796
Lusk, WyUsa 806501
Lynchburg, VaUsa 1,420882
LivingstoneZambia 13,8638,614
LundaziZambia 14,0728,745
LusakaZambia 13,9158,647
Lusaka Int.Zambia 13,9078,642


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -