Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Clarinda, Ia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Clarinda, Ia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Clarinda, Ia with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 11,2156,969
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 11,1876,952
MilianaAlgeria 7,9874,963
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 12,5387,791
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 14,6379,096
Malarg EArgentina 8,8945,527
MaquinchaoArgentina 9,5215,917
Mar Del PlataArgentina 9,5655,944
Marcos JuarezArgentina 8,8605,506
MendozaArgentina 8,6425,370
Mendoza AeroArgentina 8,6395,368
Monte CaserosArgentina 8,8065,472
Mackay MoAustralia 13,6618,489
Macquarie IslandAustralia 14,5619,048
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,0849,995
MeekatharraAustralia 16,55810,289
Melbourne (airport)Australia 14,9589,295
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 14,9539,292
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 15,0219,334
Mount GambierAustralia 15,2899,501
Mount IsaAustralia 14,4478,978
MuharraqBahrain 11,7397,295
MinskBelarus 8,1295,051
MogilevBelarus 8,2325,115
MaunBotswana 13,8088,580
MacapaBrazil 6,3453,943
MacauBrazil 7,8264,863
MaceioBrazil 8,2685,138
MachadoBrazil 8,6135,352
ManausBrazil 6,0533,762
MarabaBrazil 6,9464,317
MaringaBrazil 8,4285,237
Monte AlegreBrazil 6,3203,927
Monte AzulBrazil 8,2305,114
Monte SantoBrazil 8,0705,015
MonteiroBrazil 8,0204,984
Montes ClarosBrazil 8,3005,158
Morada NovaBrazil 7,6924,780
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 8,0014,972
MamfeCameroon 10,7736,695
MarouaCameroon 10,8116,718
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 3,0871,918
Maniwaki, QcCanada 1,6331,015
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 1,509938
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 3,6382,261
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 2,8291,758
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 1,578980
Merry Island, BcCanada 2,4331,512
Moncton, NbCanada 2,4921,548
Mont Joli, QcCanada 2,2611,405
Montreal, QuebecCanada 1,8121,126
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 1,7861,110
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 1,320820
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 1,588987
Morden, MbCanada 941585
Muskoka, OnCanada 1,349838
MoundouChad 11,0996,897
MatecanaColombia 4,4582,770
MoroniComoros 14,8099,202
MosnovCzech Republic 8,0084,977
MarstalDenmark 7,2454,502
Melville HallDominica 4,3012,673
MichesDominican Republic 3,4732,158
MocaDominican Republic 3,3412,076
MoncionDominican Republic 3,2962,048
Monte CristiDominican Republic 3,2232,003
Monte PlataDominican Republic 3,4382,137
MilagroEcuador 5,0423,133
Mersa MatruhEgypt 10,0256,229
MinyaEgypt 10,5186,536
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 10,8796,760
MassawaEritrea 12,1667,560
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 5,9373,689
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 7,3134,544
MarseilleFrance 7,7034,787
MontpellierFrance 7,6134,731
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 5,8253,620
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 8,2385,119
MakokouGabon 11,4547,117
MayumbaGabon 11,5677,188
MitzicGabon 11,3287,039
MkamboGabon 11,5077,151
MoandaGabon 11,6447,236
MouilaGabon 11,4837,136
MagdeburgGermany 7,4864,652
MunichGermany 7,7634,824
MünsterGermany 7,2804,524
MethoniGreece 9,2295,735
MilosGreece 9,4035,843
MitiliniGreece 9,3285,797
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 9,3235,793
MacentaGuinea 9,0105,599
MamouGuinea 8,6625,383
Midway IslandHawaii 7,3964,596
MiskolcHungary 8,2695,139
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 13,9358,659
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 12,1607,557
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 13,2378,225
MusulipatnamIndia 13,6428,478
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 13,8118,582
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 13,3788,313
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 14,8689,239
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 13,4978,387
MashhadIran 11,0436,862
Malin HeadIreland 6,2423,879
M. CalamitaItaly 8,0805,021
Marina Di GinosaItaly 8,6525,376
Messina, SicilyItaly 8,7415,432
MilanItaly 7,8184,858
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 7,7724,829
Mount ArgentarioItaly 8,1535,066
ManIvory Coast 9,2595,754
MaebashiJapan 9,7986,089
MaizuruJapan 10,0846,267
MakurazakiJapan 10,7316,668
MatsueJapan 10,2006,339
MatsumotoJapan 9,8726,134
MatsuyamaJapan 10,3636,440
MinamidaitojimaJapan 11,1876,951
MinamitorishimaJapan 9,8616,127
MishimaJapan 9,9196,164
MitoJapan 9,7236,042
MiyakejimaJapan 9,9746,198
MiyakoJapan 9,3585,815
MiyakojimaJapan 11,6017,209
MiyakonojoJapan 10,6476,616
MiyazakiJapan 10,6116,594
MombetsuJapan 8,8845,521
MoriokaJapan 9,3975,839
MuroranJapan 9,1815,705
MurotomisakiJapan 10,3446,428
MutsuJapan 9,2575,753
Ma’AnJordan 10,6246,602
MafraqJordan 10,4486,493
MombasaKenya 13,9088,642
MinicoyLakshadweep 14,4018,949
MaseruLesotho 14,7259,150
MonroviaLiberia 9,1045,657
MisratahLibya 9,1645,694
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 15,3609,545
MaintiranoMadagascar 15,3649,547
MananjaryMadagascar 15,9369,903
MorondavaMadagascar 15,5509,663
MakhangaMalawi 14,5419,036
MangochiMalawi 14,3978,947
MwmosaMalawi 14,5459,038
MzimbaMalawi 14,0768,747
MzuzuMalawi 14,0758,746
MalaccaMalaysia 14,8979,257
MersingMalaysia 14,8209,210
MiriMalaysia 14,1778,810
MaleMaldives 14,8569,232
MenakaMali 9,4455,869
MoptiMali 9,0295,611
MajuroMarshall Islands 9,7926,085
MazatlanMexico 2,2451,395
MeridaMexico 2,2861,420
Mexico CityMexico 2,4341,513
MonterreyMexico 1,7741,102
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 2,4401,516
MaantyMongolia 9,9496,182
MandalgoviMongolia 10,1386,300
MatadMongolia 9,7556,062
MurenMongolia 9,8296,108
MarrakechMorocco 7,5384,684
MeknesMorocco 7,5834,712
MideltMorocco 7,7214,798
MaputoMozambique 14,9539,292
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 14,8669,238
MandalayMyanmar 12,9188,028
MeiktilaMyanmar 13,0498,109
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 13,9118,645
MindatMyanmar 13,0178,089
MonywaMyanmar 12,9218,029
MyeikMyanmar 13,9118,645
MyitkyinaMyanmar 12,5257,783
MaastrichtNetherlands 7,2444,502
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 13,4698,370
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 12,8127,961
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 12,5947,826
Milford SoundNew Zealand 13,5478,418
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 12,5747,814
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 12,7297,910
MolesworthNew Zealand 13,0298,096
MotuekaNew Zealand 12,9908,072
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 13,0018,079
Mt CookNew Zealand 13,3438,292
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 13,1538,174
ManaguaNicaragua 3,3162,060
MasatepeNicaragua 3,3472,080
MagariaNiger 10,1936,334
Maine SoroaNiger 10,4186,474
MaradiNiger 10,0136,222
MaiduguriNigeria 10,6116,594
MakurdiNigeria 10,5616,563
MinnaNigeria 10,2576,374
Mokp’oNorth Korea 10,5846,577
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 6,6594,138
MajisOman 12,1697,562
MasirahOman 12,6467,859
Muscat  Oman 12,3217,657
MultanPakistan 11,9767,442
MurreePakistan 11,6007,209
MadangPapua New Guinea 12,8137,962
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 7,8554,881
MoyobambaPeru 5,5443,445
MactanPhilippines 13,0508,110
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 12,8107,960
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 6,8774,273
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 11,7257,286
MagadanRussia 7,3254,552
MahackalaRussia 9,9476,181
Malye KarmakulyRussia 7,1614,450
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 7,1614,450
MarkovoRussia 6,1653,831
MinusinskRussia 9,4645,881
MogocaRussia 8,9695,573
MoscowRussia 8,3595,195
MurmanskRussia 7,0674,392
MadinahSaudi Arabia 11,3577,058
MatamSenegal 8,1935,091
MogadishuSomalia 13,7758,560
MadridSpain 7,3074,541
Madrid (b)Spain 7,3024,537
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 7,8814,897
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 7,4794,648
MelillaSpain 7,6824,774
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 7,6734,768
MalakalSudan 12,1877,573
MbabaneSwaziland 14,8599,234
MontreuxSwitzerland 7,6064,726
Mae Hong SonThailand 13,1788,189
Mae SariangThailand 13,3018,265
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 13,4498,357
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 13,3028,266
MalatyaTurkey 9,9826,203
MersinTurkey 9,9606,189
MuglaTurkey 9,5855,956
Manchester, EnglandUk 6,6314,121
ManstonUk 6,9604,325
MeloUruguay 9,1675,697
MercedesUruguay 9,0825,644
MontevideoUruguay 9,3205,791
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 1,366849
Madison, FlUsa 1,547961
Madison, InUsa 880547
Madison, NeUsa 200124
Madison, WisconsinUsa 524326
Manhattan, KsUsa 280174
Manitowoc, WiUsa 692430
Marble Hill, MoUsa 597371
Marengo, IlUsa 512318
Marion, InUsa 755469
Marion, NcUsa 1,259782
Marquette, MichiganUsa 857533
Marshall, TxUsa 942585
Martinsburg, WvUsa 1,463909
Mc Grath, AkUsa 4,5782,845
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 1,124698
Mcgill, NvUsa 1,6851,047
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 641399
Mcminnville, TnUsa 998620
Mcpherson, KsUsa 371230
Medford, WiUsa 596370
Mellette, SdUsa 551342
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 793493
Mena, ArUsa 673418
Meridian, MississippiUsa 1,113691
Mexia, TxUsa 1,045649
Mexico, MoUsa 339211
Miami, FloridaUsa 2,1661,346
Midland, TxUsa 1,194742
Milan, MnUsa 452281
Milbank, SdUsa 488303
Miles City, MontanaUsa 1,060659
Milford, DeUsa 1,7141,065
Milledgeville, GaUsa 1,386861
Millen, GaUsa 1,473915
Millport, OhUsa 1,174729
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 1,9841,233
Milwaukee, WiUsa 626389
Minden, NeUsa 336209
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 456283
Minonk, IlUsa 501311
Missoula, MtUsa 1,6581,030
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 1,298806
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 378235
Monmouth, IlUsa 336209
Monroe, NcUsa 1,423885
Montevideo, MnUsa 452281
Montgomery AlUsa 1,233766
Montrose, CoUsa 1,163723
Moorestown, NjUsa 1,6911,051
Morehead City, NcUsa 1,7081,062
Morganton, NcUsa 1,259782
Moro, OrUsa 2,1511,337
Morris, MnUsa 562349
Morrison, IlUsa 429267
Mount Airy, NcUsa 1,287800
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 1,015631
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 293182
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 884550
Mount Washington, NhUsa 1,9651,221
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 613381
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 943586
Muskegon, MiUsa 761473
Muskogee, OkUsa 585364
MaiquetiaVenezuela 4,3522,705
MaracaiboVenezuela 4,0802,535
MaracayVenezuela 4,3442,700
MaturinVenezuela 4,6702,902
Mene GrandeVenezuela 4,1962,607
MeridaVenezuela 4,3002,672
MagoyeZambia 13,8858,628
MansaZambia 13,6338,472
MbalaZambia 13,6638,490
MfuweZambia 14,0438,727
MisamfuZambia 13,7518,545
MonguZambia 13,4628,366
MpikaZambia 13,9028,639
Msekera AgrometZambia 14,1238,776
Mt MakuluZambia 13,9078,642
MumbwaZambia 13,7848,566
MwinilungaZambia 13,3198,277
MasvingoZimbabwe 14,4368,971


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -