Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Clarinda, Ia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Clarinda, Ia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Clarinda, Ia with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 11,3737,068
NeuquenArgentina 9,2985,778
Nueve De JulioArgentina 9,1875,709
Norfolk IslandAustralia 12,6267,846
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 14,1098,768
Nowra RanAustralia 14,3668,927
NuriootpaAustralia 15,2879,499
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 2,4031,493
NatitingouBenin 9,7856,080
Nova FriburgoBrazil 8,8765,516
NgaoundereCameroon 10,9956,833
NkoundjaCameroon 10,8986,772
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 2,9451,830
Nanaimo, BcCanada 2,4281,509
Natashquan, QcCanada 2,7501,709
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 2,2551,401
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,3602,088
North Battleford, SkCanada 1,6461,023
North Bay, OnCanada 1,384860
N’DjamenaChad 10,7416,675
NanchangChina 11,6477,237
NanjingChina 11,1886,952
NanningChina 12,5447,795
NicosiaCyprus 10,0376,237
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 7,3254,552
NaguaDominican Republic 3,3872,105
NeybaDominican Republic 3,3642,090
NegeleEthiopia 13,0988,140
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 11,0916,892
NandiFiji 11,0916,892
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 7,2874,528
NancyFrance 7,4154,608
NantesFrance 7,0294,368
NiceFrance 7,8154,857
NeustrelitzGermany 7,4794,648
NurembergGermany 7,6414,748
NurnbergGermany 7,6384,747
NaxosGreece 9,4255,857
NanortalikGreenland 3,9752,470
NarsarsuaqGreenland 3,9852,476
NordGreenland 5,3193,305
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 3,7692,342
NzerekoreGuinea 9,1695,698
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 13,0838,130
New DelhiIndia 12,2367,604
Naples, CampaniaItaly 8,4575,256
NaganoJapan 9,8236,104
NagasakiJapan 10,6156,596
NagoJapan 11,2917,016
NagoyaJapan 10,0226,228
Naha, OkinawaJapan 11,3437,048
NaraJapan 10,1256,292
NazeJapan 11,0426,862
NemuroJapan 8,8515,500
NiigataJapan 9,6666,006
NikkoJapan 9,7456,056
NobeokaJapan 10,5386,549
NairobiKenya 13,4718,371
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 7,5924,718
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 10,8046,714
NidaLithuania 7,7234,799
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 15,3169,517
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 15,9029,882
Nkhata BayMalawi 14,1098,767
Nkhota KotaMalawi 14,2058,827
NaraMali 8,7205,419
NioroMali 8,5455,310
NemaMauritania 8,6195,356
NouakchottMauritania 7,7974,845
NoumeaNew Caledonia 12,3037,645
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 12,6137,838
NelsonNew Zealand 12,9878,070
New PlymouthNew Zealand 12,7777,939
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 12,7837,943
NandaimeNicaragua 3,3672,092
N’GuigmiNiger 10,4286,480
NiameyNiger 9,6165,976
Narvik, NordlandNorway 6,6404,126
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 6,7194,175
Ny-AlesundNorway 5,8953,663
NawabshahPakistan 12,3437,670
NokkundiPakistan 11,9217,408
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 7,6664,763
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 12,8167,964
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 7,6414,748
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 9,2165,727
NikolaevRussia 8,9145,539
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 8,2665,137
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 6,8824,276
NizneangarskRussia 9,0055,596
Nizne-UdinskRussia 9,2705,761
Njaksimvol’Russia 8,3135,166
NovgorodRussia 7,8894,902
NovosibirskRussia 9,3355,801
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 14,6649,112
No. 6Sudan 11,2757,007
NyalaSudan 11,4917,141
Nakhon PhanomThailand 13,2068,207
Nakhon SawanThailand 13,5238,403
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 14,2988,885
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 13,1738,186
NarathiwatThailand 14,4698,991
NigdeTurkey 9,8576,125
NebitdagTurkmenistan 10,5416,550
Nikopol’Ukraine 8,9785,579
Napoleon, NdUsa 910566
Napoleon, OhUsa 910566
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 905562
Natchez, MsUsa 1,098682
Neosho, MoUsa 453282
New Bedford, MaUsa 1,9951,240
New Brunswick, NjUsa 1,7281,074
New Castlen, PaUsa 1,257781
New Hampton, IaUsa 319198
New London, WiUsa 635395
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 1,304810
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 1,298806
New Ulm, MnUsa 344214
New YorkUsa 1,7581,093
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 1,7811,107
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 1,7701,100
Newark, NjUsa 1,7491,087
Newberry, MiUsa 913568
Newberry, ScUsa 1,384860
Newkirk, OkUsa 477297
Newnan, GaUsa 1,255780
Newport, TnUsa 1,182734
Nome, AlaskaUsa 5,0593,144
Norfolk, VaUsa 1,6851,047
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 230143
North Bend, OregonUsa 2,4121,499
North Loup, NeUsa 351218
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 478297
Norton, KsUsa 437272
Norwalk, OhUsa 1,037644
NdolaZambia 13,7578,548


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -