Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Clarinda, Ia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Clarinda, Ia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Clarinda, Ia with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 7,8304,866
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 8,7345,427
OranArgentina 7,8054,850
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,46710,233
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 15,2199,457
OstendeBelgium 7,0594,387
ObidosBrazil 6,2193,865
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 9,3985,840
Ottawa (airport)Canada 1,6351,016
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 1,6361,017
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 9,3415,804
OdenseDenmark 7,2064,478
OtavaloEcuador 4,8373,006
Ono-I-LauFiji 10,9946,832
OuluFinland 7,1574,448
OroomiehIran 10,3736,446
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 8,1565,068
OdienneIvory Coast 9,1025,656
ObihiroJapan 9,0125,600
OfunatoJapan 9,4215,854
OitaJapan 10,4806,512
OkayamaJapan 10,2296,356
OkinoerabuJapan 11,1746,943
OmaezakiJapan 10,0046,217
OmuJapan 8,8845,521
OnahamaJapan 9,6495,996
OsakaJapan 10,1436,303
OshimaJapan 9,9276,169
OtaruJapan 9,1045,657
OwaseJapan 10,1626,315
OuarzazateMorocco 7,6704,766
OujoaMorocco 7,7904,841
OuanahamNew Caledonia 12,1377,542
OhakeaNew Zealand 12,7677,934
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 13,4018,328
OphirNew Zealand 13,4538,360
OpotikiNew Zealand 12,4987,766
OtautauNew Zealand 13,6198,463
OcotalNicaragua 3,1541,960
OrlandNorway 6,6434,128
OsloNorway 6,9234,302
OhotskRussia 7,6494,753
OkhotskRussia 7,6494,753
OlekminskRussia 8,2885,150
OlenekRussia 7,6284,740
OmskRussia 9,2825,768
OnegaRussia 7,6464,751
OrenburgRussia 9,3105,785
OymyakonRussia 7,3394,560
OviedoSpain 6,9714,332
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 6,8764,273
Orkney IslandsUk 6,3143,924
OdessaUkraine 8,9115,537
OvrucUkraine 8,3995,219
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 1,088676
Oakdale, NeUsa 273170
Oakland, MdUsa 1,379857
Oakley, IdUsa 1,583984
Oconto, WiUsa 724450
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 1,6811,045
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 665413
Olathe, KsUsa 222138
Olivia, MnUsa 420261
Olympia, WaUsa 2,3151,438
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 8251
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 9459
Oolitic, InUsa 717445
Orlando, FlUsa 1,8711,162
Orono, MeUsa 2,1511,337
Oshkosh, WiUsa 627390
Oswego, NyUsa 1,543959
Ottawa, IlUsa 503313
Ottawa, KsUsa 222138
Owensboro, KyUsa 765476
Owosso, MiUsa 921572
Ozark, ArUsa 673418


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -