Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Clarinda, Ia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Clarinda, Ia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Clarinda, Ia with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 9,8936,148
Port BlairAndaman Islands 14,1058,765
ParanaArgentina 8,8355,490
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 8,7715,451
PehuajoArgentina 9,1905,711
PergaminoArgentina 9,0425,619
PigeArgentina 9,3485,809
Pilar ObsArgentina 8,6895,399
PosadasArgentina 8,6015,345
PresidenciaArgentina 8,3365,180
Puente Del IncaArgentina 8,6025,345
Punta IndioArgentina 9,3245,794
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,08610,617
Port HedlandAustralia 16,10510,008
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 5,8103,610
ParakouBenin 9,9576,188
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 8,1765,081
ParacatuBrazil 8,1535,067
ParanaBrazil 7,6734,768
ParanaguaBrazil 8,8135,477
ParanaibaBrazil 8,1235,048
ParintinsBrazil 6,2073,857
ParnaibaBrazil 7,2744,520
Passo FundoBrazil 8,8625,507
Patos De MinasBrazil 8,3005,158
PaulistanaBrazil 7,7454,813
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 8,0625,010
Pedra AzulBrazil 8,4085,225
PeixeBrazil 7,5834,712
PetrolinaBrazil 7,8974,907
PicosBrazil 7,6304,741
PiraiBrazil 8,8225,482
PirenopolisBrazil 7,9004,909
PompeuBrazil 8,4495,251
Ponta PoraBrazil 8,1465,062
Porto De MozBrazil 6,4193,989
Porto UniaoBrazil 8,7415,432
Porto VelhoBrazil 6,3823,966
Porto-AlegreBrazil 9,0905,648
Porto-NacionalBrazil 7,4604,636
PosseBrazil 7,9064,913
PlevenBulgaria 8,8565,503
PlovdivBulgaria 8,9675,572
Phnom PenhCambodia 13,8268,592
Peace River, AbCanada 2,3441,456
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 3,0661,905
Penticton, BcCanada 2,1311,324
Petawawa, OnCanada 1,525948
Peterborough, OnCanada 1,405873
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 1,218757
Port Alberni, BcCanada 2,5021,555
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 2,9171,813
Port Hardy, BcCanada 2,7011,679
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 1,022635
Prince Albert, SkCanada 1,576980
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 2,5011,554
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 2,9941,861
Princeton, BcCanada 1,277793
ParronChile 8,7325,426
Puerto AysenChile 9,8606,127
Puerto MonttChile 9,4285,859
Punta ArenasChile 10,7076,654
PingbianChina 11,4647,124
PeralesColombia 4,5232,810
Pto.CarrenoColombia 4,7382,944
PuntarenasCosta Rica 3,5922,232
PragueCzech Republic 7,7734,830
PedernalesDominican Republic 3,3832,102
PimentelDominican Republic 3,3872,104
PoloDominican Republic 3,4072,117
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 3,3072,055
PichilingueEcuador 4,9383,068
PortoviejoEcuador 4,9003,045
PuyoEcuador 5,0323,127
Port-SaidEgypt 10,3246,416
ParisFrance 7,1734,458
PerpignanFrance 7,5984,721
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 18,53611,519
Port-GentilGabon 11,2096,965
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 4,6912,915
PotsdamGermany 7,5464,689
PatrasGreece 9,1165,665
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 4,1462,576
Prins Christian SundGreenland 4,0862,539
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 4,2272,626
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 3,3132,059
Puerto LempiraHonduras 3,0641,904
PecsHungary 8,2985,157
PambanIndia 14,3938,944
PuneIndia 13,2968,262
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 15,2999,507
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 14,8409,222
PadovaItaly 7,9774,957
Paganella MountainItaly 7,8734,892
Palermo, SicilyItaly 8,6055,347
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 8,5865,336
PantelleriaItaly 8,6165,354
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,9274,926
PerdasdefoguItaly 8,2405,120
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 8,1835,085
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 8,3345,179
PiacenzaItaly 7,8834,899
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 8,0114,978
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 8,0725,016
Ponza IslandItaly 8,3735,203
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 8,5695,325
Pratica Di MareItaly 8,2865,149
PrizziItaly 8,6425,370
PakseLaos 13,4198,338
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 14,6379,096
PamplemoussesMauritius 16,53410,274
PlaisanceMauritius 16,57110,297
PohnpeiMicronesia 10,8836,763
PodgoricaMontenegro 8,6405,369
PatheinMyanmar 13,5138,397
PutaoMyanmar 12,3107,649
PyiMyanmar 13,2828,254
PoindimieNew Caledonia 12,3057,646
PaeroaNew Zealand 12,5687,810
Palmerston NNew Zealand 12,7587,928
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 12,7577,927
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 12,8387,977
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 12,5157,777
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 12,6497,861
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 3,1911,983
Port HarcourtNigeria 10,6536,620
PohangNorth Korea 10,3286,418
PyongyangNorth Korea 10,2036,340
PadidanPakistan 12,2737,626
PanjgurPakistan 12,1567,554
ParachinarPakistan 11,5517,178
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 12,3197,655
PeshawarPakistan 11,5637,186
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 13,0148,087
PilarParaguay 8,4435,246
PiscoPeru 6,3863,968
PiuraPeru 5,3433,320
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 6,5234,053
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 13,3998,326
PoznanPoland 7,7384,809
PrzemyslPoland 8,2385,119
Penhas DouradasPortugal 7,0274,367
PortalegrePortugal 7,1054,415
Porto Portugal 6,9104,294
PavelecRussia 8,6075,348
PecoraRussia 7,9694,952
PermRussia 8,6915,400
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 7,4114,605
PetrozavodskRussia 7,7114,792
PjatigorskRussia 9,6716,009
PoronajskRussia 8,4885,275
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 9,2815,767
Providenja BayRussia 5,4313,375
PskovRussia 7,8364,869
PodorSenegal 7,9824,960
PopradSlovakia 8,1685,076
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 14,8189,208
PretoriaSouth Africa 14,5759,057
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 7,8014,847
PuttalamSri Lanka 14,5379,034
Port SudanSudan 11,6697,251
ParamariboSuriname 5,5553,452
PiteňSweden 6,9934,346
PalmyraSyria 10,3536,434
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 8,6025,346
PhetchabunThailand 13,4158,336
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 13,3988,326
PhraeThailand 13,2578,238
PhuketThailand 14,4098,954
Phuket (airport)Thailand 14,3838,938
Prachin BuriThailand 13,6668,492
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 13,9468,666
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 4,7162,930
Plymouth, EnglandUk 6,6884,156
PoltavaUkraine 8,8025,469
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 9,1055,658
PradoUruguay 9,3205,792
Punta Del EsteUruguay 9,3875,833
Palestine, IlUsa 636395
Pana, IlUsa 534332
Paoli, InUsa 798496
Paris, IlUsa 602374
Park Rapids, MnUsa 656408
Pascagoula, MsUsa 1,317818
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 1,005624
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 726451
Pawhuska, OkUsa 495308
Pawnee City, NeUsa 14087
Pendleton, OrUsa 1,9901,236
Pensacola, FlUsa 1,364848
Peoria, IlUsa 449279
Perry, OkUsa 583362
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 1,6721,039
Philo, OhUsa 1,104686
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 1,7211,070
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 576358
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 798496
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 672418
Pipestone, MnUsa 351218
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 1,245774
Plainfield, NjUsa 1,7581,093
Plymouth, MaUsa 2,0181,254
Pocahontas, ArUsa 656408
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 1,468912
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 672418
Pontiac, IlUsa 503313
Pontotoc, MsUsa 918570
Port Angeles, WaUsa 2,3381,453
Port Arthur, TxUsa 1,232766
Port Jervis, NyUsa 1,6751,041
Port Townsend, WaUsa 2,3381,453
Portage, WiUsa 594369
Portland, MaineUsa 2,0431,269
Portland, OregonUsa 2,2791,416
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 392244
Prescott, ArUsa 798496
Priest River, IdUsa 1,9011,181
Princess Anne, MdUsa 1,6611,032
Princeton, InUsa 687427
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 1,9621,219
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 867539
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 4,7922,978
PetaukeZambia 14,0638,739


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -