Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Clarinda, Ia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Clarinda, Ia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Clarinda, Ia with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 11,2737,005
QabalaAzerbaijan 10,1606,314
QubaAzerbaijan 10,1476,305
QuixeramobimBrazil 7,6334,743
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 3,7492,330
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 1,9901,237
Quesnel, BcCanada 2,4541,525
QuinteroChile 8,5825,333
QingdaoChina 10,7196,661
QiqiharChina 9,4645,881
QuitoEcuador 4,8713,027
QueenstownNew Zealand 13,5088,394
QuettaPakistan 11,8767,380
Quanah, TxUsa 854531
Quitman, GaUsa 1,486923
Quang TriVietnam 13,2008,203


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -