Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Clarinda, Ia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Clarinda, Ia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Clarinda, Ia with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 8,7315,425
ReconquistaArgentina 8,6085,349
Rio CuartoArgentina 8,8245,483
Rio GallegosArgentina 10,5956,584
RivadaviaArgentina 7,9684,951
RosarioArgentina 8,9365,553
RichmondAustralia 14,2768,871
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 13,7018,514
RecifeBrazil 8,1945,092
RemansoBrazil 7,8044,849
Rio BrancoBrazil 6,3163,925
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 8,8935,526
Rio NegroBrazil 8,7975,466
Rio VerdeBrazil 7,9734,954
Red Deer, AbCanada 1,8951,178
Red Lake, OnCanada 1,123698
Regina (cda), SkCanada 1,287800
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 1,288800
Resolute, NtCanada 3,7492,330
Revelstoke, BcCanada 2,0931,300
Roberval, QcCanada 1,9701,224
RuoqiangChina 11,1106,904
Rafael NunezColombia 3,8972,422
RandersDenmark 7,1164,422
RestauracionDominican Republic 3,3182,062
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 3,3492,081
Rapa NuiEaster Island 7,7254,800
RumipambaEcuador 4,9583,081
Ras ElnakbEgypt 10,6206,599
Ras NsranyEgypt 10,7436,676
Ras-SedrEgypt 10,5036,526
RochambeauFrench Guiana 5,8413,629
RostockGermany 7,3704,580
RhodesGreece 9,6405,990
RaufarhöfnIceland 5,4263,372
ReykhólarIceland 5,1613,207
ReykjavíkIceland 5,1913,226
RamsarIran 10,6746,633
RashtIran 10,5926,582
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 6,4524,009
RadicofaniItaly 8,1535,066
Resia PassItaly 7,8014,848
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,1225,047
RivoltoItaly 8,0054,974
Rolle PassItaly 7,9084,914
RomeItaly 8,2675,137
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 8,2625,134
Ronchi LegionariItaly 8,0404,996
RumoiJapan 9,0075,597
RigaLatvia 7,7284,802
RaseiniaiLithuania 7,8124,854
RodriguesMauritius 16,88610,493
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 9,6746,011
RabatMorocco 7,4794,648
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 13,4898,382
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 13,3638,304
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 12,9568,051
RangioraNew Zealand 13,1488,171
ReeftonNew Zealand 13,1298,159
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 12,6107,836
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 12,5417,793
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 12,5697,811
RoxburghNew Zealand 13,4928,384
RuakuraNew Zealand 12,6197,842
RuatoriaNew Zealand 12,4127,713
RivasNicaragua 3,4102,119
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 12,2017,582
RebolyRussia 7,4274,615
Rostov On DonRussia 9,2375,740
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 11,7117,277
RagaSudan 11,8447,360
RashadSudan 11,9477,424
RenkSudan 12,0777,505
RumbekSudan 12,2787,629
RanongThailand 14,1778,809
Roi EtThailand 13,3868,318
RizeTurkey 9,8516,122
RepetekTurkmenistan 10,8956,770
Razdel’NajaUkraine 8,8425,494
RomnyUkraine 8,6515,376
RovnoUkraine 8,3385,181
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 12,0247,472
RochaUruguay 9,3695,822
Racine, WiUsa 628390
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 1,521945
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 753468
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 756470
Reading, PaUsa 1,607999
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 2,2941,426
Red Lodge, MtUsa 1,246774
Redding, CaUsa 2,2911,424
Redlands, CaUsa 2,0841,295
Reno, NevadaUsa 2,1031,307
Rensselaer, InUsa 671417
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 1,567974
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 1,567974
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 1,357843
Rochester, MnUsa 384238
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 1,448900
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 237147
Rockford, IlUsa 508316
Rockville, InUsa 685426
Rockwell City, IaUsa 11169
Rome, GaUsa 1,175730
Roseau, MnUsa 893555
Roseburg, OrUsa 2,3141,438
Roswell, NmUsa 1,201747
Royal Oak, MdUsa 1,6301,013
Rushville, IlUsa 356221


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -