Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Clarinda, Ia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Clarinda, Ia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Clarinda, Ia with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 11,1586,934
ShkoderAlbania 8,6775,392
SkikdaAlgeria 8,2715,139
SaltaArgentina 7,9314,928
San AntonioArgentina 9,5815,954
San LuisArgentina 8,7645,446
San RafaelArgentina 8,8345,489
Santa RosaArgentina 9,1765,702
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 8,2755,142
SarmientoArgentina 9,9656,192
Sydney (airport)Australia 14,2628,863
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 14,2558,858
SalzburgAustria 7,8694,890
SakiAzerbaijan 10,1106,283
SalyanAzerbaijan 10,3416,426
SamaxiAzerbaijan 10,2246,353
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 5,2993,293
SaveBenin 10,0426,240
Santa CruzBolivia 7,3144,545
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 8,4755,266
SalvadorBrazil 8,3435,185
Santa MariaBrazil 8,9365,553
SantaremBrazil 6,3173,925
SantosBrazil 8,7945,465
Sao CarlosBrazil 8,5285,299
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 6,8734,271
Sao GoncaloBrazil 7,8424,873
Sao JoaquimBrazil 8,9945,589
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 8,7475,435
Sao LourencoBrazil 8,7065,410
Sao LuisBrazil 7,0444,377
Sao MateusBrazil 8,7375,429
São PauloBrazil 8,7375,429
Sao SimaoBrazil 8,4995,281
Sena MadureiraBrazil 6,1923,848
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 8,0104,977
SerrinhaBrazil 8,1955,092
Sete LagoasBrazil 8,5195,294
SobralBrazil 7,4324,618
SoureBrazil 6,5854,092
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 7,7574,820
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 9,3195,791
SurubimBrazil 8,1175,044
SadovoBulgaria 8,9785,579
SandanskiBulgaria 8,9345,552
SofiaBulgaria 8,8515,500
SiemreapCambodia 13,6668,492
Sable Island, NsCanada 2,8671,782
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 1,536955
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 2,3961,489
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 3,0561,899
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 3,1941,985
Sarnia, OnCanada 2,4331,512
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 1,527949
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 1,039646
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 2,5741,599
Scott, SkCanada 1,6401,019
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 2,4401,516
Shearwater, NsCanada 2,5841,606
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 1,9451,208
Shingle Point, YtCanada 3,9592,460
Simcoe, OnCanada 997620
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 1,042647
Slave Lake, AbCanada 2,1481,335
Smithers, BcCanada 2,8111,747
Stephenville, NfCanada 2,9661,843
Summerside, PeCanada 2,5591,590
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 1,423884
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 1,430889
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 2,8491,771
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 7,0914,406
SalCape Verde 7,3044,539
SantiagoChile 8,6505,375
SewellChile 8,7215,419
ShanghaiChina 11,1546,931
ShantouChina 12,1427,545
ShenyangChina 10,0336,234
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 3,4142,122
Simon BolivarColombia 3,8932,419
San JoseCosta Rica 3,6172,248
SibenikCroatia 8,3385,182
SplitCroatia 8,3875,212
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 7,4294,616
StudsgårdDenmark 7,0834,401
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 3,3622,089
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 3,5062,179
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 3,4442,140
SalcedoDominican Republic 3,3492,081
SamanaDominican Republic 3,4362,135
San CristobalDominican Republic 3,4562,148
San J. MatasDominican Republic 3,3232,065
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 3,4162,123
San JuanDominican Republic 3,3472,080
San R. YumaDominican Republic 3,5452,203
SanchezDominican Republic 3,4172,123
SantiagoDominican Republic 3,3232,065
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 3,2782,037
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 3,4652,153
San GabrielEcuador 4,8142,991
SalloumEgypt 9,8826,141
Siwa OasisEgypt 10,0986,275
SohagEgypt 10,7106,656
St. KatrineEgypt 10,6616,625
San SalvadorEl Salvador 3,0861,917
StanleyFalkland Islands 10,9156,783
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 7,0114,357
StrasbourgFrance 7,5074,665
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 5,9603,704
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 5,6663,521
SukhumiGeorgia 9,6746,012
SchleswigGermany 7,2164,484
StuttgartGermany 7,5834,712
SamosGreece 9,4625,880
Skiros IslandGreece 9,2175,728
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 9,4865,895
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 3,9382,447
SiguiriGuinea 8,8305,487
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 2,9761,850
SzegedHungary 8,3815,208
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 8,1135,041
StykkisholmurIceland 5,1403,194
SagarIndia 12,7757,939
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 11,6027,209
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 13,0298,096
SemnanIran 10,9106,779
ShahroudIran 10,8786,760
ShirazIran 11,4937,142
ShannonIreland 6,2743,898
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 7,8404,872
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 8,4965,279
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 8,7875,461
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 7,9574,945
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 8,1085,038
Scuro MountainItaly 8,7065,410
SigonellaItaly 8,7625,445
SassandraIvory Coast 9,5565,938
SagaJapan 10,5436,552
SaigoJapan 10,1186,288
SakaiJapan 10,1846,328
SakataJapan 9,5355,925
SapporoJapan 9,0985,654
SaseboJapan 10,5816,575
SendaiJapan 9,5365,926
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 10,4556,497
ShimonosekiJapan 10,4486,493
ShinjoJapan 9,5245,919
ShionomisakiJapan 10,2426,364
ShirakawaJapan 9,6716,010
ShizuokaJapan 9,9606,190
SumotoJapan 10,2076,343
SuttsuJapan 9,1785,703
SuwaJapan 9,8826,141
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 8,4605,257
SavannakhetLaos 13,3038,266
SiauliaiLithuania 7,7774,833
SiluteLithuania 7,7394,809
SkopjeMacedonia 8,8095,474
Sambaba SudMadagascar 15,5299,650
SalimaMalawi 14,2938,882
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 13,8078,580
SibuMalaysia 14,4849,000
SanMali 9,0545,626
SegouMali 8,9405,555
SikassoMali 9,1265,671
St. BrandonMauritius 16,35810,165
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 2,7611,716
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 10,2206,351
SainshandMongolia 10,1416,302
SafiMorocco 7,4034,600
Sidi IfniMorocco 7,5164,671
SittweMyanmar 13,1698,183
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 12,7897,947
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 6,7474,193
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 5,9983,727
SaiqOman 12,3517,675
Salalah, DhofarOman 12,8177,965
SurOman 12,4747,752
SialkotPakistan 11,7727,315
SibbiPakistan 11,9757,441
San Juan BautistaParaguay 8,4775,268
San Juan De MarconaPeru 6,5944,098
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 13,0118,085
SandomierzPoland 8,1155,043
SniezkaPoland 7,8064,850
SuwalkiPoland 7,9034,911
SzczecinPoland 7,5554,695
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 7,1314,431
Santa MariaPortugal 5,8893,659
San JuanPuerto Rico 3,7282,316
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 16,45410,225
Satu MareRomania 8,4055,223
SibiuRomania 8,6315,363
SulinaRomania 8,9735,576
SadrinskRussia 9,0365,615
Saint PetersburgRussia 7,7324,804
SalekhardRussia 7,9564,944
SaratovRussia 9,0555,627
SejmcanRussia 7,0184,361
SelagoncyRussia 7,8294,865
Simusir IslandRussia 8,2215,109
SkovorodinoRussia 8,8175,479
SmolenskRussia 8,2445,123
SociRussia 9,5785,952
SortovalaRussia 7,6004,723
SuntarRussia 8,1785,082
SurgutRussia 8,5985,343
SverdlovskRussia 8,8995,530
SyktyvkarRussia 8,1905,089
St MaartenSaint Martin 3,9662,464
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 10,9606,810
SeychellesSeychelles 15,0219,334
SingaporeSingapore 14,9289,277
SliacSlovakia 8,1435,060
SeoulSouth Korea 10,2936,396
SineijuSouth Korea 10,1586,312
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 7,1404,437
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 7,2354,496
Santander, CantabriaSpain 7,1054,415
SevilleSpain 7,3304,555
SennarSudan 11,9777,443
ShambatSudan 11,7207,283
ShendiSudan 11,6897,263
StenseleSweden 6,8554,260
StockholmSweden 7,2914,530
StorlienSweden 6,7724,208
SundsvallSweden 7,0404,375
SantisSwitzerland 7,6974,783
SongeaTanzania 14,1408,787
Sakon NakhonThailand 13,2538,236
SongkhlaThailand 14,4258,964
Suphan BuriThailand 13,6538,484
Surat ThaniThailand 14,2558,858
SurinThailand 13,5168,399
Sansanne-MangoTogo 9,7066,031
SokodeTogo 9,8646,129
SfaxTunisia 8,6865,398
SousseTunisia 8,6015,345
SamsunTurkey 9,6345,987
SiirtTurkey 10,2116,345
SivasTurkey 9,8096,096
SaragtTurkmenistan 11,0606,873
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 6,5754,086
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 6,1683,833
SarataUkraine 8,8945,527
SarnyUkraine 8,3035,159
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 9,2245,732
SumyUkraine 8,6955,403
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 12,0367,480
SaltoUruguay 8,9075,535
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 2,2731,413
Safford, AzUsa 1,598993
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 1,9091,186
Saint Leo, FlUsa 1,8691,161
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 467290
Saint Paul, NeUsa 252156
Saint Peter, MnUsa 344214
Salem, InUsa 798496
Salem, OrUsa 2,3081,435
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 1,423885
San Angelo, TexasUsa 1,179733
San Antonio, TexasUsa 1,313816
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 2,1671,347
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 2,3761,476
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 3,7282,317
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 2,3641,469
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 686426
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 2,3291,447
Santa Maria, CaUsa 2,3231,443
Santuck, ScUsa 1,318819
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 1,047651
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 1,575979
Scott City, KsUsa 613381
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 723449
Scottsburg, InUsa 798496
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 2,2821,418
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 2,2771,415
Sedan, KsUsa 443275
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 2,2861,421
Selma, AlUsa 1,229764
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 1,8411,144
Seymour, InUsa 798496
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 920572
Sheridan, WyUsa 1,060659
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 956594
Sioux City, IaUsa 193120
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 321199
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 729453
Southport, NcUsa 1,6861,047
Sparta, IlUsa 554344
Spencer, WvUsa 1,212753
Spickard, MoUsa 13785
Spokane, WaUsa 1,9301,199
Spooner, WiUsa 592368
Springfield, IlUsa 469292
Springfield, MissouriUsa 441274
St Paul Island, AkUsa 5,4523,388
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 512318
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 468291
Stambaugh, MiUsa 763474
Stamford, CtUsa 1,7581,093
State College, PaUsa 1,439894
State University, MsUsa 1,036644
State University, NmUsa 1,464910
Staunton, VaUsa 1,399870
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 998620
Steffenville, MoUsa 277172
Stockton, CaUsa 2,2711,411
Storm Lake, IaUsa 183114
Storrs, CtUsa 1,8941,177
Subiaco, ArUsa 673418
Summerville, ScUsa 1,584984
Sunnyside, WaUsa 2,0821,294
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 280174
Syracuse, NeUsa 8452
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 1,573978
SamarkandUzbekistan 10,8656,752
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 4,3072,676
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 4,5782,845
Santa ElenaVenezuela 5,2683,274
SmaraWestern Sahara 7,5804,710
SocotraYemen 13,2488,233
SenangaZambia 13,5318,409
SerenjeZambia 13,9028,639
SeshekeZambia 13,7128,521
SolweziZambia 13,5118,396


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -