Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Clarinda, Ia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Clarinda, Ia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Clarinda, Ia with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 11,5977,207
TiranaAlbania 8,7525,439
TamanrassetAlgeria 9,1885,710
TebessaAlgeria 8,4595,257
TimimounAlgeria 8,3325,178
TindoufAlgeria 7,7904,840
TouggourtAlgeria 8,4875,274
TrelewArgentina 9,8256,105
TucumanArgentina 8,1455,061
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,8169,207
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 14,8169,207
Thursday Island MoAustralia 13,5078,394
TibooburraAustralia 14,7749,181
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 13,7438,540
TshaneBotswana 13,9408,662
TaguatingaBrazil 7,7514,816
TarauacaBrazil 6,0033,730
TauaBrazil 7,6184,734
TefeBrazil 5,8123,612
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 8,5535,315
TeresinaBrazil 7,3664,578
TiriosBrazil 5,8193,616
TorresBrazil 9,1025,656
TracuateuaBrazil 6,7324,183
Tres LagoasBrazil 8,1955,092
TriunfoBrazil 7,9394,933
TucuruiBrazil 6,7644,203
TuriacuBrazil 6,8964,285
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 3,1721,971
Terrace, BcCanada 2,8841,792
Teslin, YtCanada 3,3362,073
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 1,512939
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 2,4151,501
Thompson, MbCanada 1,6591,031
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 934580
Timmins, OnCanada 1,362846
Tofino, BcCanada 2,5581,590
Toronto, OntarioCanada 1,314816
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 1,296805
Trenton, OnCanada 1,469913
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 1,477918
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 2,7801,728
Temuco-MaquehueChile 9,1565,689
TaiyuanChina 10,8346,733
TaoyuanChina 11,7757,317
TengchongChina 12,5337,788
TønderDenmark 7,1544,446
TylstrupDenmark 7,0634,389
TystofteDenmark 7,2604,511
TamayoDominican Republic 3,3832,102
TahrirEgypt 10,2916,395
TantaEgypt 10,2966,398
TallinEstonia 7,5594,697
TartuEstonia 7,7244,800
TampereFinland 7,3664,577
TurkuFinland 7,3794,586
ToulonFrance 7,7714,829
ToulouseFrance 7,4424,625
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 8,0284,989
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 9,0965,652
TchibanGabon 11,5567,181
TbilisiGeorgia 9,9776,200
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 7,3714,580
TamaleGhana 9,6646,005
ThessalonikiGreece 9,0025,594
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 9,2145,726
TimehriGuyana 5,2863,285
TegucigalpaHonduras 3,0901,920
TelaHonduras 2,9031,804
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 14,4518,980
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 14,4518,980
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 15,1409,408
TabrizIran 10,3836,452
TeheranIran 10,8226,725
Tel AvivIsrael 10,4096,468
Taranto, PugliaItaly 8,6705,388
TarvisioItaly 7,9974,969
TermoliItaly 8,4165,230
TorinoItaly 7,7524,817
Torino/ CaselleItaly 7,7364,807
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 8,5675,324
TrevicoItaly 8,5035,284
TrevisoItaly 7,9784,957
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 8,0685,013
Turin, PiedmontItaly 7,7464,814
TabouIvory Coast 9,4875,895
TadotsuJapan 10,2736,384
TakadaJapan 9,7816,078
TakamatsuJapan 10,2546,372
TakayamaJapan 9,9186,163
TanegashimaJapan 10,7476,678
TatenoJapan 9,7706,071
TateyamaJapan 9,8786,138
TokushimaJapan 10,2506,369
TokyoJapan 9,8236,104
TomakomaiJapan 9,1255,670
TottoriJapan 10,1386,300
ToyamaJapan 9,8726,134
ToyookaJapan 10,1036,278
TsuJapan 10,0856,267
TsurugaJapan 10,0276,231
TsuyamaJapan 10,1886,331
TurgayKazakhstan 9,7206,040
TripoliLebanon 10,2346,360
TobrukLibya 9,7776,075
TripoliLibya 9,0085,598
TelsiaiLithuania 7,7264,801
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 15,7829,807
TolanaroMadagascar 16,0899,998
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 15,7189,768
ThyoloMalawi 14,5209,023
TawauMalaysia 13,9758,684
TessalitMali 9,0315,612
TimbuktuMali 8,9565,566
TombMali 8,9615,569
TidjikdjaMauritania 8,1415,059
TacubayaMexico 2,4341,513
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 2,1081,310
TarialanMongolia 9,8086,095
TosontsengelMongolia 9,9536,185
TsetserlegMongolia 10,0476,243
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 10,3036,402
TangierMorocco 7,4364,621
TarfayaMorocco 7,3854,589
TazaMorocco 7,6754,769
TaunggyiMyanmar 13,0338,099
TaungooMyanmar 13,2488,233
ThandweMyanmar 13,3338,285
TontoutaNew Caledonia 12,3047,646
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 13,4118,334
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 12,5337,788
TapanuiNew Zealand 13,5228,403
TauherenikauNew Zealand 12,8247,969
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 12,6947,888
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 12,6227,843
TaurangaNew Zealand 12,5497,798
Te AnauNew Zealand 13,6008,451
Te ArohaNew Zealand 12,5767,815
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 12,6117,837
Te KuitiNew Zealand 12,6667,871
Te TekoNew Zealand 12,5277,784
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 12,7617,930
TemukaNew Zealand 13,2928,260
TimaruNew Zealand 13,2988,264
Totara FlatNew Zealand 13,1578,176
TahouaNiger 9,7606,065
TillaberyNiger 9,5055,907
TaejonNorth Korea 10,3896,456
TromsoNorway 6,6064,105
TrondheimNorway 6,6964,161
ThumraitOman 12,7507,923
TacnaPeru 7,0454,378
TarapotoPeru 5,6143,488
TrujilloPeru 5,6953,539
Tacloban CityPhilippines 12,9048,019
TorunPoland 7,7804,834
TimisoaraRomania 8,4825,271
TambovRussia 8,7735,452
Tamdy-BulakRussia 10,5906,580
TaraRussia 9,0845,645
Tarko-SaleRussia 8,2215,109
TermezRussia 11,1266,914
TernejRussia 9,1615,693
TobolskRussia 8,8815,519
TomskRussia 9,1745,701
Tot’MaRussia 8,1435,060
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 8,2025,097
TuapseRussia 9,5005,903
TuraRussia 8,2345,117
TurukhanskRussia 8,1375,057
TaifSaudi Arabia 11,6907,264
TortosaSpain 7,5644,700
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 14,4889,003
TokerSudan 11,8057,336
TartousSyria 10,1996,338
TaipeiTaiwan 11,7627,309
TaboraTanzania 13,4868,380
TakThailand 13,4168,337
TrangThailand 14,4178,959
TabligboTogo 10,0696,257
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 12,0737,502
TunisTunisia 8,4995,281
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 10,4406,487
TireeUk 6,2153,862
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 6,5944,098
TernopilUkraine 8,4025,221
Treinta Y TresUruguay 9,2425,743
Talbotton, GaUsa 1,311815
Talkeetna, AkUsa 4,2912,667
Talladega, AlUsa 1,195742
Tallahassee, FlUsa 1,517943
Tampa, FloridaUsa 1,8411,144
Tarboro, NcUsa 1,6201,007
Taunton, MaUsa 1,9891,236
Tecumseh, NeUsa 14087
Temple, TxUsa 1,121697
Thibodaux, LaUsa 1,302809
Thomasville, AlUsa 1,179733
Tiffin, OhUsa 991616
Toledo, IaUsa 200124
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 937583
Tooele, UtUsa 1,455904
Topeka, KsUsa 221137
Towanda, PaUsa 1,548962
Trinidad, CoUsa 895556
Tuckerton, NjUsa 1,7551,090
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 1,7221,070
Tulsa, OkUsa 539335
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 1,088676
Two Harbors, MnUsa 721448
TashkentUzbekistan 10,7246,664
TumeremoVenezuela 5,0033,109


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -