Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Clarinda, Ia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Clarinda, Ia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Clarinda, Ia with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 10,9506,804
UaupesBrazil 5,3443,321
UbatubaBrazil 8,8255,484
UberabaBrazil 8,3195,169
Uranium City, SkCanada 2,2661,408
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 10,5846,577
UpernavikGreenland 4,0932,544
UummannaqGreenland 4,0772,533
UdineItaly 8,0094,977
Ustica IslandItaly 8,5525,314
UenoJapan 10,1026,277
UnzendakeJapan 10,5956,584
UrakawaJapan 9,0995,654
UshibukaJapan 10,6576,623
UtsunomiyaJapan 9,7416,053
UwajimaJapan 10,4326,482
UkmergeLithuania 7,8944,905
UtenaLithuania 7,9104,915
UlaangomMongolia 9,8956,149
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 9,8966,150
UlgiiMongolia 10,0036,216
UliastaiMongolia 10,0786,262
UmnugoviMongolia 9,9846,204
UnderkhaanMongolia 9,8746,136
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 10,1206,288
UfaRussia 9,0175,603
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 6,8374,249
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 9,4645,881
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 7,0214,363
Ust-BarguzinRussia 9,2675,759
Ust-CilmaRussia 7,8474,876
Ust-KamcatskRussia 6,9914,344
Ust-MajaRussia 7,8794,896
Ust-OlojRussia 6,5154,048
Umm BeninSudan 12,0417,483
UmeňSweden 7,0574,386
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 13,4348,348
Udon ThaniThailand 13,2698,245
Uttaradit EastThailand 13,3138,273
UrfaTurkey 10,1366,299
UsakTurkey 9,5155,913
Uman’Ukraine 8,6835,396
UzgorodUkraine 8,3065,162
Uniontown, PaUsa 1,297806
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 1,006625
Urbana, IlUsa 602374
Urbana, OhUsa 955593


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -