Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Clarinda, Ia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Clarinda, Ia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Clarinda, Ia with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 8,8045,471
Villa DoloresArgentina 8,6725,389
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 8,5175,292
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 8,8465,497
ViennaAustria 8,0234,986
VitebskBelarus 8,1285,051
VassourasBrazil 8,8165,478
VicosaBrazil 8,7215,419
VitoriaBrazil 8,8455,496
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 8,3445,185
VarnaBulgaria 9,0495,623
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 1,569975
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 2,3751,476
Vegreville, AbCanada 1,8871,173
Vermilion, AbCanada 1,8131,127
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 2,3811,479
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 2,3991,491
ValdiviaChile 9,2515,748
Valdivia-PichoyChile 9,2635,756
VallenarChile 8,1895,089
ValparaisoChile 8,5865,335
VanguardiaColombia 4,6182,870
Vasquez CoboColombia 5,6313,499
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 7,1064,416
VestervigDenmark 7,0094,355
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 3,4252,129
Villa RivaDominican Republic 3,4002,113
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 3,2512,020
VilsandiEstonia 7,5234,675
VaasaFinland 7,1704,456
VestmannaeyjarIceland 5,2813,282
VeravalIndia 12,9688,059
VisakhapatnamIndia 13,4848,379
ValentiaIreland 6,2283,870
VeniceItaly 7,9984,970
VeronaItaly 7,9184,921
VicenzaItaly 7,9464,938
Vigna Di ValleItaly 8,2405,120
ViterboItaly 8,2045,098
VolterraItaly 8,0605,009
VientianeLaos 13,2148,211
VarenaLithuania 7,9664,950
VilniusLithuania 7,9614,947
VeracruzMexico 2,4321,511
VlissingenNetherlands 7,0864,403
VaernesNorway 6,7134,172
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 6,7324,183
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 6,9014,288
VillarricaParaguay 8,4215,233
Vrfu OmuRomania 8,7315,425
VanavaraRussia 8,6375,367
VasileviciRussia 8,3665,199
Velikie LukiRussia 8,0495,002
VerhojanskRussia 7,2804,524
ViljujskRussia 7,9264,925
VitimRussia 8,5625,320
Vize IslandRussia 6,6074,106
VladivostokRussia 9,5485,933
VolgogradRussia 9,2805,766
VologdaRussia 8,1185,045
VoronezRussia 8,8045,471
Vrangelja IslandRussia 5,5213,431
VytegraRussia 7,8534,880
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 15,0129,329
ValenciaSpain 7,5854,713
ValladolidSpain 7,1504,443
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 6,8444,253
VisbySweden 7,4254,614
VanTurkey 10,2216,351
ValleyUk 6,5084,044
VinnitsaUkraine 8,5675,324
Vacaville, CaUsa 2,3191,441
Valdez, AkUsa 4,0772,534
Valentine, NeUsa 504313
Vancouver, WaUsa 2,2841,419
Vermillion, SdUsa 254158
Vevay, InUsa 883549
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 1,029640
Victoria, TxUsa 1,362847
Viroqua, WiUsa 468291


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -