Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Clarinda, Ia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Clarinda, Ia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Clarinda, Ia with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 10,1026,278
YardmiliAzerbaijan 10,3816,451
YevlaxAzerbaijan 10,1696,319
YaoundeCameroon 11,0976,896
YokoCameroon 11,0366,858
Yarmouth, NsCanada 2,3821,480
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 2,7121,685
Yorkton, SkCanada 1,277793
YanjiChina 9,6786,014
YichangChina 11,5967,206
YinchuanChina 10,9216,786
YiningChina 10,5626,563
YariguiesColombia 4,3232,686
YamasaDominican Republic 3,4262,129
YasicaDominican Republic 3,3162,061
YazdIran 11,3177,033
YakushimaJapan 10,7946,708
YamagataJapan 9,5665,945
YamaguchiJapan 10,4026,464
YokkaichiJapan 10,0636,253
YokohamaJapan 9,8506,121
YonagoJapan 10,1896,331
YonagunijimaJapan 11,7467,299
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 12,2107,588
YeMyanmar 13,6218,464
YolaNigeria 10,7636,688
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 10,5286,542
YurimaguasPeru 5,5573,453
YekaterinburgRussia 8,9035,532
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 8,6965,404
YerbentTurkmenistan 10,6936,644
Yakima, WaUsa 2,1301,324
Yakutat, AkUsa 3,6812,288
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 1,349838
York, PaUsa 1,523947
Youngstown/ OhUsa 1,199745
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 1,9701,224


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -