Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Clarinda, Ia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Clarinda, Ia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Clarinda, Ia with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 11,6637,248
Zell Am SeeAustria 7,8934,905
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 10,0466,243
Ze DocaBrazil 7,0564,385
ZhengzhouChina 11,1016,898
ZhijiangChina 11,9907,451
ZagrebCroatia 8,1855,087
ZugspitzeGermany 7,7814,835
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 9,1055,658
ZahedanIran 11,7967,330
ZanjanIran 10,6116,594
ZacatecasMexico 2,1461,333
Zamiin-UudMongolia 10,2176,349
ZinderNiger 10,1406,301
ZhobPakistan 11,8137,341
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 13,4838,378
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 13,4848,379
ZamoscPoland 8,1885,088
Zielona GoraPoland 7,7074,789
ZigalovoRussia 9,1925,712
ZiganskRussia 7,5964,720
ZyryankaRussia 6,8804,275
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 7,4084,603
ZurichSwitzerland 7,6424,749
ZanzibarTanzania 14,0628,738
ZonguldakTurkey 9,3995,840
ZaporizhiaUkraine 8,9845,583
ZitomirUkraine 8,4885,275
ZnamenkaUkraine 8,7985,467
ZolotonosaUkraine 8,7065,410
Zion Park, UtahUsa 1,604997
Zumbrota, MnUsa 372231
ZambeziZambia 13,3388,289


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -