Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Clarinda, Ia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Clarinda, Ia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Clarinda, Ia with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 8,4335,240
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 8,5065,285
EsquelArgentina 9,6355,987
EzeizaArgentina 9,2175,728
East SaleAustralia 14,7939,193
Esperance (po)Australia 16,68810,370
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,68710,370
EssendonAustralia 14,9559,293
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 8,8515,500
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 9,0735,638
EspinosaBrazil 8,2155,105
Earlton, OnCanada 1,416880
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 1,9511,212
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 1,9691,223
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 1,9651,221
Edson, AbCanada 2,1241,320
Egg Island, BcCanada 2,7451,706
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 2,2741,413
Estevan, SkCanada 1,106687
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 2,9121,809
Eureka, NtCanada 4,3512,704
ErlianChina 10,2226,352
El CaranoColombia 4,3282,690
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 7,4464,627
El CercadoDominican Republic 3,3342,072
El SeyboDominican Republic 3,4942,171
El ArishEgypt 10,4336,483
El TorEgypt 10,6796,636
ErfurtGermany 7,5314,680
EssenGermany 7,2804,524
EsfahanIran 11,1566,932
EilatIsrael 10,6336,608
EsashiJapan 9,2645,757
EldoretKenya 13,2128,210
ErdenemandalMongolia 9,9306,171
EssaouiraMorocco 7,4094,604
EeldeNetherlands 7,1494,442
Esk ForestNew Zealand 12,6147,838
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 13,1758,187
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 3,2462,017
EnuguNigeria 10,5766,572
EncarnacionParaguay 8,5975,342
EvoraPortugal 7,1134,420
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 9,1605,692
EkimcanRussia 8,5895,337
Elat’MaRussia 8,5865,335
ElistaRussia 9,4995,903
ErbogacenRussia 8,4555,254
EssejRussia 7,7574,820
Ed DueimSudan 11,8517,365
El FasherSudan 11,3957,081
El GeneinaSudan 11,1956,957
El ObeidSudan 11,7797,320
El ShowakSudan 12,0467,485
En NahudSudan 11,6937,266
EdirneTurkey 9,1065,659
ErzincanTurkey 9,9316,172
ErzurumTurkey 9,9836,203
EskisehirTurkey 9,4825,892
EsengulyTurkmenistan 10,7376,672
EntebbeUganda 13,0418,104
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 6,4333,997
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 6,4794,026
East Tawas, MiUsa 1,009627
Eastman, GaUsa 1,464910
Eastport, MeUsa 2,3081,434
Ekalaka, MtUsa 943586
El Dorado, KsUsa 375233
El Paso, TexasUsa 1,442896
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 1,311815
Elko, NvUsa 1,7441,084
Ellsworth, KsUsa 339211
Elmira, NyUsa 1,508937
Ely, NevadaUsa 1,6941,053
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 1,8511,150
Erie, PaUsa 1,237769
Eskridge, KsUsa 238148
Eugene, OrUsa 2,3251,445
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 523325
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 2,4401,516
Eureka, SdUsa 687427
Evanstone, WyUsa 1,335830
Evansville, InUsa 719447


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -